» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man, and Sun Dance Chief: An Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald, Thomas Yellowtail, Fred Voget (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man, and Sun Dance Chief: An Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren, and Yellowtail, Thomas

price: $6.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Voget, Fred. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Yellowtail, Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: As New in Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Soft cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tallin phot wraps. As New. The Autobiography of Crow Sun Dance Chief Yellowtail, as told to Michael Oren Fitzgerald, with Intrduction by Fred Voget. xxvii, 241pp inc. Notes, Suggested Readings, Index; illustrated in map, antique photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren; Voget, Fred (Introduction By)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxvii, 241 pp., illus., map, biblio., index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. "Medicine man and Sun Dance chief Thomas Yellowtail is a pivotal figure in Crow tribal life. As a youth he lived in the presence of old warriors, hunters, and medicine men who knew the freedom and sacred ways of pre-reservation life. As the principal figure in the Crow-Shoshone Sun Dance religion, Yellowtail has preserved traditional values in the face of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography (Signed)

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: As New in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" Inscribed By Author A solid copy; Inscribed by author on 1/2 title page; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man, and Sun Dance Chief: An Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren, and Yellowtail, Thomas

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Voget, Fred. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Good. Ex-Library No highlights. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $5.34

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail: Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren (As Told To)

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Third Printing Publisher: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: G+ 0806126027. Slight edgewear. Highlighting. binding tight.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 241 pages; Native american kvk white/black & red soccat histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight wear to cover...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $11.97

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Good. -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Ship within continental USA only. Restocking fee may apply on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksne1, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $14.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man, and Sun Dance Chief

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren; Yellowtail, Th

price: $14.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF OKLAHOMA PR Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail: Crow Medicine Man & Sun Dance Chief

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oklahoma

Description: Norman 1991, illus, 241pp, Hard Cover 2nd prtg, VG/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $15.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $15.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $19.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Good. 0806126027 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $20.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806126029 ISBN: 0806126027

Description: Good. 0806126027 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.