» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yellowstone Trails: A Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall, Mark C Marshall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Very Good. 0892881976 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X43R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Very Good. 0892881976 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: A Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark, and Marshall, Mark C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & History Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. Light wear, tan text, else Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 5 X 8" Good packing, Prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark C.

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Original Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellowstone Library and Museum Association Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Cover has light wear/marks/fading. 120 pages on the hiking trails of Yellowstone National Park, illustrated with maps and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark C.

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: The Yellowstone Association, Yellowstone National Park, WY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Photographs & Maps. Near Fine+ Outdoor Activities. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: A Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark C

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Library and Museum Association, Yellowstone Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Trails and a wide range of topics: bears, gear, plants, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Circle Information Svcs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marshall, Mark C.

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Library and Museum Association, Yellowstone National Park, WY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 120 Pages Indexed. Revised Edition of the 1978 Edition. Green covers. Owners stamp on title page. No other marks or stamps. Very slight moisture exposure, but no staining, that has caused some minor page wrinkling. Turned up bottom corners. A 1 1/2 inch tear to back cover at bottom. Published in cooperation with the National Park Service. Contents in two sections: Pre-Hike Section and Trail Descriptions. Yellowstone backcountry covers over 2 million acres and contains over ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark C.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: USDI, Yello; wstone Date Published: 1978

Description: vg/wrps. Small creases. light soling to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone National Park, Yellowstone National Park Date Published: 1990

Description: Fair. 8vo, 159, Trade paperback. Top corner stains from a spill. Inside covers show staining too. Work/reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails, a Hiking Guide

by Mark C. Marschall

price: $6.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Library and Museum Association Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked, pages lightly tanned. Cover is good w/ some taping from library. Black marks on all 3 sidesof page ends, notaffecting inside pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails, a Hiking Guide

by Mark C. Marschall

price: $7.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails a Hiking Guide

by Mark C. Marschall

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Library and Museum Asso., Montana Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Revised edition 1981 trade paperback is in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails a Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science &, Yellowstone National Park Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Near Fine. 0892881976. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.5 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marshall, Mark C.

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yellowstone Library and Museum Association, Yellowstone National Park, WY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 120 Pages Indexed. Revised Edition of the 1978 Edition. Green covers. Front cover corners turned up and very minor cover edge wear. Small stain at bottom left cover corner. No marks or stamps. Published in cooperation with the National Park Service. Contents in two sections: Pre-Hike Section and Trail Descriptions. Yellowstone backcountry covers over 2 million acres and contains over 1, 000 miles of trails. The Pre-Hik sections offers information that will help you ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Marschall, Mark

price: $9.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Fine. 0892881976 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails a Hiking Guide

by Mark C Marschall

price: $15.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: The Yellowstone Association Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780934948128 ISBN: 0934948127

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Mark C Marschall

price: $39.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Published by Yellowstone Library and Museum Association, in cooperation... Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Revised 1981 edition; cover stained, sunned, shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall

price: $60.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide: 4th Edition

by Marschall, Mark C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellowstone Assn., Yellowstone Park Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: G+ to Vg- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. G+ to VG-. Totally clean, bright text has slight warpage to top corners (no stuck pages); little soiling on feps; covers have slight rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowstone Trails: a Hiking Guide

by Mark Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellowstone Association for Natural Science & ISBN-13: 9780892881970 ISBN: 0892881976

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Melinda, The United States

"This is a good book for hike descriptions. There are plenty of hikes for the easy going stroll or the more rigorous climber."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.