» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Yellow: Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

About this title: The seven stories and novella collected here take place in California and revolve around Asian-American characters who identify themselves by the work they do. Poets, a carpenter, an engineer, a boat captain, and others populate the collection, which deals with the relationships forged by each.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gustafous Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories new book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories new book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $9.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories new book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow. Stories used book

Yellow. Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: ISBN 0-393-02562-4. Hardback. Second Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $22.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories new book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: New. 0393323080 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories new book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Yellow-Stories

by Don, Lee

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: New. A rich and unusually complete portrait of contemporary Asian America. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight rubbing on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow, Stories used book

Yellow, Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Lee, Don., W.W. Norton & Co., nd (2001), c2001, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 255 pp, 8vo, "Set in the fictional California town of Rosarita..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.255. A fictional story set in a California town, the author's, a third generation Korean, theme is a fresh, contemporary vision of what it means to be Asian in America. A post-immigrant examination of identity, race, and love. A literary descendant of Dubliners and Winesburg, Ohio, Yellow captures modern Asian American lives, Korean, Chinese and Japanese, with moral urgency, surprising compassion and sly humor. No visible defects ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $39.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Print. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow used book

Yellow

by Lee, Don

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on full title page. First book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don L.

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing. Unread, as new in like DJ. 255 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $2.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $3.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $3.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $3.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $5.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $5.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuff marks on the cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee, Don

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG to near fine. tight clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories used book

Yellow: Stories

by Don Lee

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393025620 ISBN: 0393025624

Description: Good. Nf/nf, first. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow Pa new book

Yellow Pa

by Lee, Don

price: $9.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393323080. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Yellow: Stories new book

Yellow: Stories

by Lee

price: $10.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393323085 ISBN: 0393323080

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?