Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and Company, New York and London
Date Published: 1927
Description: VG- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Dark blue 1/4 cloth, tan paper covered boards, paper title label on spine. Modestly soiled; title label toned with loss along edges. Rubbed edges and corners. vi, 188 pp. Contents a bit toned but otherwise intact. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and Company
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library 188 intact pages. Some browning and gentle age spotting. Standard library markings. Red textured cloth on boards, clean, minimal edge wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and Company, New York
Date Published: 1927
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing. Dark blue and peach cloth hard cover. Unmarked, tight copy. Lower board edges mildly rubbed. 188pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton & Company
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good. Small octavo.188 pages. See details regarding condition. OP. Blue cloth spine, cream boards. No dust jacket. Corner tips of front cover worn. Top of spine lightly frayed. Bottom edge of front cover rubbed and worn. Pages slightly tanned. Last page is an advertisement for two Gale plays. Light soiling to boards. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and Company, New York
Date Published: 1927
Description: A fine, bright copy in very good dust jacket. The fragile cream colored jacket has a lightly tanned spine, and is lightly dust soiled with several tiny chips. GALE, Zona. YELLOW GENTIANS AND BLUE [Short Stories]. Octavo, beige paper-covered boards, blue cloth spine with spine label, 188 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton & Co.,, New York:
Date Published: 1927.
Description: First edition. Very good with covers slightly soiled and minor rubbing on edges. In age-darkened dustwrapper with spine tanned, rubbing, shallow chipping, short closed tears and creasing on spine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and co., New York
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. vi, 188 p. 20 cm. this is a good sound book, and is signed by author. dust jacket is worn and front has several warn areas in lettering read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and Company, New York and London
Date Published: 1927
Description: VG. 188pp., navy cloth with cream paper covered boards and paper label to spine. Spine is mottled and soiled, cover edges are rubbed and scuffed. Covers are rough but contents are bright and complete. Goodin a soiled and chipped dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and Company, New York and London
Date Published: 1927
Description: VG. First Edition; very light spotting to front cover; otherwise contents are clean and complete; very good in a just slightly chipped dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: D. Appleton & Co. 1927
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Good copy w/DJ. Clean and tight. Front fly page has been removed. Some tearing on edges of and most of jacket spine goneon DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Appleton and Co, New York
Date Published: 1927
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First American Edition. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket, short closed tear and small chip at top spine end, spine lightly darkened. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.