» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

About this title: The adventures of Ferdinand the yellow automobile at home and abroad.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand

by Janosch

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Very Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Very Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use w/ wear on the front. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Very Good. ---Approx. 30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use w/ wear on the front. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand,

by Janosch

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 0876140436 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The front cover is slightly loose. There are library stamps on a few pages throughout the book, some writing on one or two pages, a library pocket on the back inside cover, and a call number sticker on the spine. This book is about Ferdinand, a yellow auto, who likes to travel and who goes on adventures on mountains and in Africa, land of the lions. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand

by Janosch

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, second Printing1976, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, edges rubbed, boards showing, corners bumped, first front end page removed, no dust jacket, shelf OO-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand

by Janosch

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda, Minneapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Janosch (Horst Eckert) Oblong Pictorial Hardcover in Good Condition. Text is clean and bright. Cover shows a bit of wear. No previous owner names nor marks. Ferdinand, the yellow auto, rescues the daughter of the lion king. The highlights of this book are the bold and lively color illustrations by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yellow Auto Named Ferdinand

by Janosch

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876140437 ISBN: 0876140436

Description: Good. Creasing, rippling on front and back cover, corners worn, a bit dingy looking, smudges on inside front and back cover. Ex library. Inside pages neat and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.