New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Yeats Reader: A Portable Compendium of His Best Poetry, Drama, and Prose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Yeats Reader: A Portable Compendium of His Best Poetry, Drama, and Prose

by William Butler Yeats, Richard J Finneran (Editor)

About this title: Yeats scholar Richard J. Finneran has carefully chosen the best and most representative selections from the body of poetry, drama, memoirs, critical essays, and writings on mysticism that have established Yeats as one of the greatest writers in the history of the English language.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose used book

The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose

by W. B. Yeats, Richard J. Finneran

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684839608 ISBN: 0684839601

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose used book

The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose

by Yeats, W. B.; Finneran, Richard J.

price: $11.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684839608 ISBN: 0684839601

Description: Used Very Good. Very good condition. All pages clean. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Yeats Reader

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: New York. 1997. Scribner. Uncorrected Advance Proof. Fine In Wrappers. Edited By Richard J. Finneran. keywords: Poetry Ireland Anthology. keywords: Poetry Ireland Anthology. inventory # 24281. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Yeats Reader

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: (1997)

Description: The uncorrected proof copy of this compendium, edited by Richard Finneran. Short tears to both edges of the front spine fold; near fine in edge-sunned wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose used book

The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose

by W. B. Yeats

price: $43.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684839608 ISBN: 0684839601

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose used book

The Yeats Reader: a Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose

by W. B. Yeats

price: $56.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684839608 ISBN: 0684839601

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Yeats Reader: A Portable Compendium of His Best Poetry, Drama, and Prose new book

The Yeats Reader: A Portable Compendium of His Best Poetry, Drama, and Prose

by Yeats, William Butler, and Finneran, Richard J (Editor)

price: $67.55

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684839608 ISBN: 0684839601

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Yeats Reader

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Scribner, 1997. A fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Edited by the noted Yeats scholar Richard J. Finneran. A portable compendium of the poetry, drama, and prose of one of Ireland's greatest writers, William Butler Yeats. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crawford Doyle Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from $2.21!

new only from $7.71!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Middlemarch

Middlemarch

by George Eliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Kafka on the Shore

Kafka on the Shore

by Haruki Murakami

see all from $4.77!

new only from $8.78!

The Plot Against America

The Plot Against America

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Complete Poems of Emily Dickinson

Complete Poems of Emily Dickinson

by Emily Dickinson

see all from $4.00!

new only from $12.13!