» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yeats at work

by Curtis Baker Bradford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Yeats at Work

by Curtis Baker Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Curtis Baker Bradford

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Very Good. 0912946601. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B.

price: $14.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780809301805 ISBN: 0809301806

Description: Good+ 0809301806. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed.; 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B. [W. B. Yeats].

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville Date Published: 1965

Description: Top edge little soiled; light general aging; chiefly fine, in very good, priced dust jacket rubbed at extremities. No chips, no tears. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford: Curtis:

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Pre Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Clean pages. Spine a bit cocked but tight. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford: Curtis:

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY: 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. 407 pages including Bibliography and Index. William Butler Yeats (1865-1939) was an Irish-English poet, author and dramatist. Together with Lady Gregory and Edward Martyn he founded the world-famous Abbey Theatre in Dublin, He received the Nobel Pize for literature and was considered to be one of the foremost figures in 20th century literature. Bradford discusses Yeats, his many unpublished manuscripts, poetry in general and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B.

price: $25.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Ecco Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: NF, very light soil to bottom textblock edge in NF DJ; DJ is price-clipped, very nice copy; First; Red cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats at Work

by Curtis Baker Bradford

price: $4.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work (Abridged)

by Bradford, Curtis R.

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1978

Description: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages clean & binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press, 1978, c1965 ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Yeats; Bradford, Curtis B.

price: $6.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Very Good. Price is scratched off. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B.

price: $7.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: SC Publisher: Ecco, NYC Date Published: 1978

Description: F. pp. 169. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good+ Nice copy. Abridged Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good- Abridged Edition Abridged Edition. Text clean. Spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press, 1978, c1965 ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis B.

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale Date Published: 1965

Description: Good Plus. No Dustjacket. Light edgewear. Binding very slightly off square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis Baker

price: $16.31

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Fair. 0912946601 Cover is creased and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Curtis B. Bradford

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. This abridged edition covers only the plays. Intended for use as handbook for Yeat's plays. Excellent guide to the writer's creative process. Light, scattered pencil and marginal notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis Baker

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, Ill Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780912946603 ISBN: 0912946601

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. CLEAN, TIGHT, & ATTRACTIVE. DJ PROTECTED BY NEW MYLAR WRAP. 8 vo; terra cotta cloth covered boards; terra cotta dj with white lettering; xvii, 407 pps; includes: preface, bibliography, notes, & index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, C.

price: $21.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780809301805 ISBN: 0809301806

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780809301805. Tight clean bright book unmarked but for name to front pastedown; in crisp DJ with a 2 cm edgetear.; 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis

price: $22.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois U Press, Carbondale, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Bradford, Curtis

price: $53.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Ilinois U Press Date Published: 1965

Description: First Edition. 426pp. Like new in nearly like new dj. (sun fading on spine of dj) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats at Work

by Curtis Bradford

price: $64.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Universtiy Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Name written on end page in red pen. D/J has edge wear and some tears at top and bottom. Spine is tight. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.