» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yeats, a Collection of Critical Essays

by John Eugene Unterecker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John Eugene (Editor)

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 180 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by John (Editor) Unterecker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall/Spectrum S-TC-23 Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats

by Unterecker, John (Ed)

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectrum Date Published: 1963

Description: VG- Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ink marks on front edge. Cover shelf worn. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats a Collection of Critical Essays

by John Unterecker

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL INC Date Published: 1963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a collection of critical essays.

by Unterecker, John Eugene (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 180 p. 21 cm. Twentieth century views. A Spectrum book, S-TC-23.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by John (Editor) Unterecker

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall/Spectrum S-TC-23: Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Trade-sized paperback has some creasing on the cover. Binding is tight and square. Pages clean after previous owner's name in FPPE. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John (Ed. )

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Clean covers with moderate wear. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)

by Unterecker, John (Ed. )

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Fair-Good jacket. 180 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; good solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing, price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 073917. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1963

Description: VG. Light wear, a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats

by Unterecker, John Edited By

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th prtg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1963

Description: not illus. Pbk, vg bk, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John (Ed)

price: $6.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Slight edge wear and bumping to cover and spine. DJ is price clipped, has extensive edge/shelf wear, rubbing and nicking to head/heel of spine. Small closed tear to bottom of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats a Collection of Critical Essays, Twentieth Centur Views

by Unterecker, John (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean and tight except for foxing on all edges and former owner has name on foredges, Dust jacket has 1 " tear at top front and back near corners and shelf wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a collection of critical essays.

by Unterecker, John Eugene (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Solid library copy. 180 p. 21 cm. Twentieth century views. A Spectrum book, S-TC-23.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maurice FitzGerald, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John (Editor)

price: $15.57

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1963

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc Slightly worn cover and spine, however, no structural damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats, a Collection of Critical Essays

by John Unterecker (Editor)

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. Keywords: Literary criticism Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Yeats: A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views Series)

by Unterecker, John (editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twentieth Century Views Series Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Book Good. DJ None. Exlibrary with usual markings, rear blank endpaper removed. Book is solid with tight pages. Cover is black. 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pirates Gold Bookchest, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199508836 ISBN: 1199508837

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John, Editor

price: $2.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, bright, and completely unmarked copy in original wraps. Bibliography, chronology. x, 180pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John (Ed)

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Octavo. Crease to front cover; internally clean, bright & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats a Collection of Critical Essays Twentieth Century Views

by Unterecker, John, Editor

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ Date Published: 1963

Description: very good hardback. x-college library. later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats: a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John (Editor)

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentic-Hall, Inc., New Jersey Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Twentieth Century Views Series. Price clipped dj. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John

price: $5.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PRENTICE HALL INC ISBN-13: 9781135438142 ISBN: 1135438145

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yeats, a Collection of Critical Essays

by Unterecker, John Ed

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good, 180 pages, one of the Twentieth Century Views series, a clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hermit's Book House (Est.1979), PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.