» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G Crook, M.D., Marjorie Hurt Jones, R.N.

About this title: This book offers authoritative information on foods that promote good health for everyone, including those who do not have a yeast problem. In addition to 225 family and kitchen-tested recipes, this book discusses food contaminants and provides suggestions for obtaining safe foods. It also gives detailed instructions for detecting and overcoming food allergies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: A good reading copy only. Scuff to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Crook, William G, M.D., and Jones, Marjorie Hurt, R.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 379 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook; Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $3.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages except one small food splatter on a page. Creased page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Crook, William G.; Jones, Marjorie Hurt

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Good. Paperback. Owner's name on top outside edge of pages. No spine crease. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook; Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very Good. CONDITION IS NEAR NEW. Paperback. (hlth) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Crook, William G, M.D., and Jones, Marjorie Hurt, R.N.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 379 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This books provides information on food that promote good health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Crook, William G.; Jones, Marjorie Hurt

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean with some underlining. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 377pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook; Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very Good. Bump on spine tail at bottom back, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $6.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook, Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $6.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Crook, William G.; Jones, Marjorie Hurt

price: $7.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Fine. 093347816X SLIGHT SHELFWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Crook, William G.; Jones, Marjorie Hurt

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: 093347816X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health used book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by Crook, William G.; Jones, Marjorie Hurt

price: $9.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: Very Good. 093347816X First edition. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health new book

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: a Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health

by William G. Crook; Marjorie Hurt Jones

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Books/Future Health Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780933478169 ISBN: 093347816X

Description: New. New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.