» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath, Bruce McCandless, III (Photographer), Carol Spier

About this title: A handy guide to constructing wreaths for holidays and special occasions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard, And McCandless, Bruce, III

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard, and McCandless, Bruce, III (Photographer), and Spier, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: New. 0816026017 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--136 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath Bruce McCandless

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath Bruce McCandless

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath; Photographer-Bruce McCandless

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0816026017. Marked Very Light Edge of Pages; Remainder Mark; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard, and McCandless, Bruce, III (Photographer), and Spier, Carol

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Jacket shows light wear, scratching, & creasing especially at edges, bumping, visible marking on front dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath (Au); Bruce McCandless (Ph)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 136. Not just for Christmas anymore, creative & unusual wreath designs can be used to decorate & beautify your home the year round. Here are 75 innovative, inspiring wreath designs. These beautiful garlands utilize all kinds of natural materials from every season. Photographed in settings--inside & out--that enhance their appeal even more, these wreath designs are sure to inspire you to create your own outstanding circles of art. The author tells just how he assembled ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good. 0816026017 Sunned and chipped dust jacket. Product Description Once exclusively a symbol of Christmas, wreaths are now very much in vogue as year-round decorations. Nationally noted designer Richard Kollath--the author of Wreaths--offers a complete creative sourcebook for making and displaying 50 innovative wreaths. 70 photographs, 50 in color; 20 line drawings. About the Author Richard Kollath, a craft designer and contributing editor at COUNTRY LIVING magazine, is the author of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good. 0816026017 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Kollath, Richard McCandless, Bruce (Photographer)

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition NL with 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Near Fine. Fine DJ. Facts on File 1992 First Edition NL with 1 light tip wear to boards o/w Fine. pos penned inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath; Photographer-Bruce McCandless

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year-Round Wreaths: Creative Ideas for Every Season

by Richard Kollath; Photographer-Bruce McCandless

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780816026012 ISBN: 0816026017

Description: Good. Has minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.