Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780816026012ISBN:0816026017
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--136 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780816026012ISBN:0816026017
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780816026012ISBN:0816026017
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780816026012ISBN:0816026017
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780816026012ISBN:0816026017
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Jacket shows light wear, scratching, & creasing especially at edges, bumping, visible marking on front dust jacket. read more
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 136. Not just for Christmas anymore, creative & unusual wreath designs can be used to decorate & beautify your home the year round. Here are 75 innovative, inspiring wreath designs. These beautiful garlands utilize all kinds of natural materials from every season. Photographed in settings--inside & out--that enhance their appeal even more, these wreath designs are sure to inspire you to create your own outstanding circles of art. The author tells just how he assembled ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780816026012ISBN:0816026017
Description: Very Good. 0816026017 Sunned and chipped dust jacket. Product Description Once exclusively a symbol of Christmas, wreaths are now very much in vogue as year-round decorations. Nationally noted designer Richard Kollath--the author of Wreaths--offers a complete creative sourcebook for making and displaying 50 innovative wreaths. 70 photographs, 50 in color; 20 line drawings. About the Author Richard Kollath, a craft designer and contributing editor at COUNTRY LIVING magazine, is the author of ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0816026017 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.