|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » A year of space, a chapter in autobiography
(96 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Eric Linklater
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First American Edition--272 pages. Interior has usual library markings, otherwise clean. Boards have mild rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. Boards show very light signs of use overall. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company
Description: Fair. B0014KNG6K moderate cover wear, library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Am Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: VG/Fair DW(quite chipped) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Year (a) of Space
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Linklater, Eric., World Books Society (Canada)/The Reprint Society Ltd., nd (ca1950s), ncrd, blue cloth w/spine label (gilt titles), vg-f (no dj), 319 pp, Sm 8vo, 'A Chapter in Autobiography' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: The Reprint Society
Date Published: 1954
Description: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. GREEN CLOTH; LEATHER VENEER LABEL ON SPINE. read more
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 272 p. read more
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1954, Dust Jacket-Good. read more
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: The Reprint Society, 1954
Date Published: 1954
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Books Society
Description: [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Autobiography) read more
|
|
A Year of Space,
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Publisher: reprint, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Sl. cover stains G+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Margaret Fenton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space-a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: The Reprint Society, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard back. Spine a little faded and minor shelfwear to extremities. Overall a good copy. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Eric Linklater
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Reprint Society, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's nameplate on ffep, minor sunfading on spine, clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Eric Linklater
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: first american edition
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. First American Edition. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. DJ creased. Blue boards. Price intact on DJ. DJ worn at edge of spine w/ beginnings of chipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Linklater Eric
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reprint Society, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1954 hardcover, Reprint Society edition in smart dust jacket, minor rubbing to edges otherwise fine copy throughout, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reprint Society
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) (Autobiography) read more
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Linklater Eric
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reprint Society
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Eric Linklater
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Reprint Society
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The travel writer's experiences in Korea and the Pacific in the early fifties. Good solid copy with a missing pre-title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Eric Linklater
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Reprint Society
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reprint Society, London, 1954.
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Thus. Hardcover 12mo. VG+/VG in clear DJ cvr. read more
|
|
Year of Space, a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reprint Society, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Writing fep, titles in gold on leather paste down on spine, TR609317. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Reprint Society, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight spine lean. Minor shelf wear. Boards slightly bowed. Text block clean and bright. Very slight yellowing of leaves near spine. DJ discoloured with some small watermarks. Top edge slightly rubbed with small chips to spine area. 319pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Books Society, Toronto
Description: Very Good-in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 19 by 13 cm. 319 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Water stain along bottom edge of cover. Light wear to dustjacket. Slight outward curve to cover. Clean text pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space a Chapter in Autobiography
by
Linklater, Eric
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: THe Reprint Society, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Year of Space
by
Eric Linklater
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: The Reprint society
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book club edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7341981&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|