» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A year of space, a chapter in autobiography.

by Eric Linklater

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Eric Linklater

price: $2.40

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First American Edition--272 pages. Interior has usual library markings, otherwise clean. Boards have mild rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. Boards show very light signs of use overall. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company

Description: Fair. B0014KNG6K moderate cover wear, library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: VG/Fair DW(quite chipped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Year (a) of Space

by Linklater, Eric

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Linklater, Eric., World Books Society (Canada)/The Reprint Society Ltd., nd (ca1950s), ncrd, blue cloth w/spine label (gilt titles), vg-f (no dj), 319 pp, Sm 8vo, 'A Chapter in Autobiography' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $5.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: The Reprint Society Date Published: 1954

Description: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. GREEN CLOTH; LEATHER VENEER LABEL ON SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $5.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 272 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Linklater, Eric

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1954, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: The Reprint Society, 1954 Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Linklater, Eric

price: $9.56

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Books Society

Description: [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Autobiography) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space,

by Linklater, Eric

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: reprint, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Sl. cover stains G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space-a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard back. Spine a little faded and minor shelfwear to extremities. Overall a good copy. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Eric Linklater

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's nameplate on ffep, minor sunfading on spine, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Eric Linklater

price: $11.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first american edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. First American Edition. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. DJ creased. Blue boards. Price intact on DJ. DJ worn at edge of spine w/ beginnings of chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Linklater Eric

price: $11.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1954 hardcover, Reprint Society edition in smart dust jacket, minor rubbing to edges otherwise fine copy throughout, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Year of Space used book

A Year of Space

by Linklater, Eric

price: $11.36

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint Society Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) (Autobiography) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Linklater Eric

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Eric Linklater

price: $11.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Reprint Society Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The travel writer's experiences in Korea and the Pacific in the early fifties. Good solid copy with a missing pre-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Eric Linklater

price: $11.95

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Reprint Society Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London, 1954.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Thus. Hardcover 12mo. VG+/VG in clear DJ cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Year of Space, a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Writing fep, titles in gold on leather paste down on spine, TR609317. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Linklater, Eric

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight spine lean. Minor shelf wear. Boards slightly bowed. Text block clean and bright. Very slight yellowing of leaves near spine. DJ discoloured with some small watermarks. Top edge slightly rubbed with small chips to spine area. 319pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space: a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Books Society, Toronto

Description: Very Good-in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 19 by 13 cm. 319 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Water stain along bottom edge of cover. Light wear to dustjacket. Slight outward curve to cover. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Year of Space a Chapter in Autobiography used book

A Year of Space a Chapter in Autobiography

by Linklater, Eric

price: $13.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: THe Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Year of Space

by Eric Linklater

price: $13.43

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: The Reprint society Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.