» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Year of Lesser

by David Bergen

About this title: In a Manitoba prairie town, Johnny is born again and gets Loraine pregnant. His wife, Charlene, sinks deeper into alcoholism; Loraine's teenage son, Chris, poses the possibility of trouble; and Chris's pregnant girlfriend, Melody, further complicates the situation. Johnny, longing for spiritual salvation, is continually sabotaged by his love for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by David Bergen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by David Bergen

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by David Bergen

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Good. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by David Bergen

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen, David

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Spine is straight and square with no creasing. Like New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen, David

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very Good- Trade paperback with French Flaps, 215 pages; ink signature. See also our listing for Bergen's See the Child. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks & sticker-Marks on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $5.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by David Bergen

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen, David

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Good+ Book is cocked, creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, deckle edge, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen, David

price: $15.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Original Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Near Fine Plus. Cover with flaps. Canadian author's second book, a novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser. [Signed}. {First Printing.}.

by Bergen, David

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover. Original Wraps. Publisher: HarperCollins., Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Fine in French Flaps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fine copy of the first edition. In French Flaps as issued. SIGNED by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by David Bergen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by David Bergen

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. We ship same day USPS. Order with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $2.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Fine. Fantastic copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $3.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen, David

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins World, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor rubbing on d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser: a Novel

by Bergen, David

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Year of Lesser

by Bergen, David

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperCollins, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481072 ISBN: 0006481078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Fairly Honourable Defeat

A Fairly Honourable Defeat

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

The Sandcastle

The Sandcastle

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

A Boy of Good Breeding

A Boy of Good Breeding

by Miriam Toews

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.28!

Jackson's Dilemma: 9

Jackson's Dilemma: 9

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $42.62!

The Time in Between

The Time in Between

by David Bergen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

See the Child

See the Child

by David Bergen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!