|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Boynton celebrates taking that next step with humor and wisdom. Whimsical artwork and winsome text make this a book to be treasured by readers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Yay, You!: Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Gift inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 32 p. col. ill. 22 cm. read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Very Good. 068984283X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Edition: HB; 4th Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear, tiny tears on spine. Book has light bumps, missing 1st cover page, stamps, library writing. Picture book. 32 p.; Illustrations read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Sandra Boynton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Illustrator-Sandra Boynton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Very Good. 2001 hardcover, stated 1st edition with full number line, no marks noted in text, presentation page has been filled out, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay You-Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Simon and Schuster 2001. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: New. 068984283X Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: New. 068984283X Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Yay, You! Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 068984283x. Like new except gift inscriptions written on the endpages, no DJ, 1st edition, 1st printing....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.6 x 8.6 x 8.1 Inches; 32 pages; Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving OnFor new graduates, or for anyone facing imminent change, here is profound insight, bold inspiration, and truly ensloxifying advice. Also an occasional hippo. No wombats. What's more, Yay, You! will not ... read more
|
|
Yay, You!
by
Boynton, Sandra
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2001
Description: Sandra Boynton, illus. VG-/VG-. , DJ. 8vo square, 32, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more
|
|
Yay, You!: Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Boynton, Sandra. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Sandra Boynton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You!: Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Boynton, Sandra. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: As New in Fine+ jacket. Stated FIRST Edition-(1982) DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE+ / Jacket has light scuffing. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Hardcover book has NO cover wear; inside crisp and clean with NO markings and a new bookplate. Binding is solid and true. 32 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: New. 068984283X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: New. 068984283X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: New. 068984283X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Sandra Boynton
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Boynton, Sandra. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Yay, You!: Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Boynton, Sandra. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Yay, You! : Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION (stated); hardback with dust cover; gift inscription on inscription page-otherwise pages clean and tight; slight shelfwear; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felton's Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Sandra Boynton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: New Hardcover, 32 pages. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yay, You! Moving Out, Moving Up, Moving on
by
Boynton, Sandra
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689842832
ISBN: 068984283X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 068984283x. BRAND NEW hardcover and dust jacket, 1st edition, 1st printing....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.6 x 8.6 x 8.1 Inches; 32 pages; Mov ing Out, Moving Up, Moving OnFor new graduates, or for anyone facing imminent change, here is profound insight, bold inspiration, and truly ensloxifying advice. Also an occasional hippo. No wombats. What's more, Yay, You! will not overstress the weary mind. It's nice ... read more
| | | |