Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780030623288ISBN:0030623286
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate to heavy wear, underlining/notes. Reading copy. (Store Display-Culture) read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780030710704ISBN:0030710707
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. xiv, 142 p. illus., maps. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 141-142. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780030710704ISBN:0030710707
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. xiv, 142 p. illus., maps. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 141-142. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13:9780030710704ISBN:0030710707
Description: Fair. 0030710707 moderate shelf wear/ pages have hi-liting and some discoloration/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt McDougal
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780030623288ISBN:0030623286
Description: Good. 76-X-Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13:9780030623288ISBN:0030623286
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13:9780030623288ISBN:0030623286
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13:9780030710704ISBN:0030710707
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.