» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Yankee pasha : the adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha; the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. [5] l., 3-439 p. 21 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 375 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. 375 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 375 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee pasha; the adventures of Jason Starbuck.

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear & soiling on cover, corners bumped, some wear to edges of cover, light aging, crack in spine between pages 24 & 25, stk #2023n6. 375 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Co Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear and small tears on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha (the Adventures of Jason Starbuck)

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair. Dust Jacket. Book Club Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1948 1st hardback print w/dust jacket. Fair/Good Cond. Cover is frayed in several places as well as having frayed edges and torn in several spots. Book is grey cloth with gold printing. Some fading on cover but book is still in fairly good cond. No store stamps. No ink marks. Very light handling and shelf wear. Setting: This is the story of the long hunt of Jason Starbuck, who rode east from the frontiers of the Adirondacks to seek ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Company Date Published: 1947

Description: Fair. Dust Jacket-Worn. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Pages clean, aged, mark at edges binding tight shelf cocked cover clean. DJ worn, water marked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Marshall, Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardback book with no dj-has some shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 375 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ the back free page torn. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS AND COMPANY Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. -Reprint--375 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition with owner name. Cover has light signs of wear with slightly faded spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass market paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha

by Marshall Edison

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus and Young Date Published: 1948

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Co Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Co Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Co Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Average wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison (1894-1967) Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Farrar, Straus Date Published: 1947-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Co Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha, the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: NEW YORK: FARRAR, STRAUS AND COMPANY, 1947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha; the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: FARRAR, STRAUS AND COMPANY, 1948

Description: Good. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. USED GREEN/BLACK HARD COVER. 375 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha: the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS AND COMPANY Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yankee Pasha; : the Adventures of Jason Starbuck

by Edison Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Date Published: 1947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.