» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Yangzi River

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Yangzi River

by Judy Bonavia

About this title: An introduction to physical environment, history, language and food of the Yangzi River in China in the ODYSSEY ILLUSTRATED GUIDE series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Judy Bonavia, Madeleine Lynne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River used book

The Yangzi River

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780844247748 ISBN: 084424774X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Odyssey Three Gorges of the Yangtze River. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides Yangzi River) used book

The Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides Yangzi River)

by Judy Bonavia, William Hurst

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780844247748 ISBN: 084424774X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Bonavia, Judy; Lynne, Madeleine

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Fine. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slatesage, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Bonavia, Judy; Lynne, Madeleine

price: $2.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Fine. 9622174795 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X30J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yangzi River.

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guidebook Company, Hong Kong Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Almost new trade paperback-excellent condition. 208p. : ill., maps, plans; 21 cm. Odyssey guides.. Previous ed. : 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Guide to the Yangzi River (Odyssey Illustrated Guides)

by Judy Bonavia

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Odyssey Publications Ltd Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides Yangzi River) used book

The Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides Yangzi River)

by Judy Bonavia; William Hurst

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Passport Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780844247748 ISBN: 084424774X

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Judy Bonavia

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong Date Published: 1994-12-01 ISBN-13: 9789622173255 ISBN: 962217325X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Yangzi River: an Illustrated Guide to China's Mightiest River and Its Many Cultures (China Guides Series)

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780844298139 ISBN: 0844298131

Description: New. 0844298131 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yangzi River

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light wear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River new book

The Yangzi River

by Bonavia, Judy; Neville-Hadley, Peter

price: $5.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Odyssey Pubns ISBN-13: 9789622176072 ISBN: 9622176070

Description: New. 9622176070 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River used book

The Yangzi River

by Bonavia, Judy, and Neville-Hadley, Peter (Revised by)

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Odyssey Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622176072 ISBN: 9622176070

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; inscription inside-no other marks. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 199 p. Contains: Illustrations. Odyssey The Yangzi River. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River: an Illustrated Guide to China's Mightiest River and Its Many Cultures ( China Guides Series) used book

The Yangzi River: an Illustrated Guide to China's Mightiest River and Its Many Cultures ( China Guides Series)

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844298139 ISBN: 0844298131

Description: Good; 1985. 0844298131. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Passport Books; Hong Kong; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides Yangzi River) used book

The Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides Yangzi River)

by Bonavia, Judy; Hurst, William

price: $7.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Passport Books ISBN-13: 9780844247748 ISBN: 084424774X

Description: Fine. 084424774X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yangzi River: an Illustrated Guide to China's Mightiest River and Its Many Cultures

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Passport Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780844298139 ISBN: 0844298131

Description: Color Photos. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yangzi River

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Odyssey Guides, Hong Kong Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: As New. 198 pgs. From the source in Tibet to the Yellow Sea. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River used book

The Yangzi River

by Bonavia, Judy

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780844247748 ISBN: 084424774X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge and corner wear to covers, light curl to corners. Presentation to prev owner written on back of front cover. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Odyssey Three Gorges of the Yangtze River. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River used book

The Yangzi River

by Bonavia, Judy; Neville-Hadley, Peter

price: $10.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Odyssey Pubns, Hong Kong Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622176072 ISBN: 9622176070

Description: Good + 9622176070 a few pages have red pen circles around titles, else very useable firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yangzi River new book

The Yangzi River

by Judy Bonavia; Peter Neville-Hadley

price: $13.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Odyssey Pubns Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9789622176072 ISBN: 9622176070

Description: New. #2456 NEW. Softcover book in new condition, unread. NO marks in or on book, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Judy Bonavia, Madeleine Lynne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Judy Bonavia, Madeleine Lynne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Bonavia, Judy; Lynne, Madeleine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Very Good. 9622174795 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Judy Bonavia, Madeleine Lynne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong ISBN-13: 9789622174795 ISBN: 9622174795

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)

by Judy Bonavia, Madeleine Lynne

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong ISBN-13: 9789622173255 ISBN: 962217325X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.