|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Twenty years after being convicted of killing his wife and young daughters, Doc Whitney, a former country music star is released from prison and returns to California's dry and dusty Central Valley. Through switchbacks of twisted loyalties and grim betrayal, P.I. Wil Hardesty must discover the real Doc Whitney and track down a killer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blackheart Highway
(88 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))
by
Richard Barre
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))
by
Barre Richard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback.
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: Very good condition. Book, 326 pp. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: Very Good. 0425174670 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z44A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: c1999
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition...light spine crease...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Ser., Vol. 4)
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First Mass Market Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: As New. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425174678
ISBN: 0425174670
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Stated First Edition-Price inside dustcover: $21.95-Tight spine-Bright pages-326 pages-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Southern California P.I. Wil Hardesty is a man whose search for the truth always seems to draw him back into his own troubled past, a past shadowed by loss. Doc Whitney was a country music star whose career had just gone platinum when he was convicted for the brutal ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front lower corner curved in lightly right at tip. D/j appears lightly surface scuffed. Gray spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, black boards. 326 pages. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg. Series Character: P.I. Wil Hardesty. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition-First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryan Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Berkley, 1999. Berkley, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Richard Barre. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, otherwise a nice tight book, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in nice plastic cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. SIGNED by Author on Title Page. Fourth in the hard-boiled mystery series involving California surf bum, Wil Hardesty. Three spots on bottom page edge, else Fine+ in a VF jacket, now protected in mylar covers. 326pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Basement Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Berkley, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 326 pages. Fine unread with tail of spine bumped, in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. A Wil Hardesty novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blackheart Highway (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: New. New copy in perfect condition. Never been read. Not a remainder. No markings. read more
|
|
Blackheart Highway **Signed**
by
Barre, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425169032
ISBN: 0425169030
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page-signature only received in person. Book in Mylar cover No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First edition, first printing. read more
| | | |