» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

About this title: The elderly half-forgotten author Maurice Kingsley uses his beautiful fashion model niece Jessica's life as a model for a book, embroidering it with his own quirky insights into a surprise best-seller, a modern parable for a wasted life that becomes a candidate for the Booker Prize. Dennis Potter is author of "The Singing Detective" written for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Good. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackeyes used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. 0679720472 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Good. 0679720472 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Books seller's stamp with pricing inside front cover. No other markings, no tears or folded pages. 0.40" x 7.90" x 5.20". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 10/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. 0679720472 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Excellent shape. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. Old price sticker on front wrap (easily removed). Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Vintage Books ed Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: 0679720472. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 chips on spine; otherwise like new; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Eyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571150168 ISBN: 0571150160

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Eyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571152025 ISBN: 0571152023

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: As New. This mint condition book is square, solid and tight. Cover is clean, shiny and uncreased. Appears never to have been read. Spine is perfect. You'll be delighted and may even weep for joy on acquisition! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Eyes

by Dennis Potter

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571152025 ISBN: 0571152023

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. Spine uncrease, light rubbing on cover edges, pages straight and uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 10/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. 0679720472 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z39N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackeyes

by Potter, Dennis

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage Original, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679720478 ISBN: 0679720472

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1987. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top edge lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.