» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Yachtsmans navigation manual.

by Jeff Toghill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John De Graff, Clinton Corners Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. HC. ISBN: 8286-0077-5. VG; Stated First American Edition (revised); B&W photos, illos, maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff E.

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First US Edition. Light bumping at spine ends and corners, light crease in the first three pages, otherwise crisp, bright and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with damage at the spine ends and corners, small tape repair at lower spine, light scuffing and yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $33.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reed, Sydney Date Published: 1976

Description: Reprint of the 1975 original. 256 PP with b/w illust. (drawings, maps, sketches and photos). Hard cover, device (astrolabe) on front cover, dj. Near fine. 25.2 x 18.5. ISBN 589071653. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $33.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reed, Sydney Date Published: 1977

Description: Reprint of the 1975 original. 256 PP with b/w illust. (drawings, maps, sketches and photos). Hard cover, device (astrolabe) on front cover, dj. Near fine. 25.2 x 18.5. ISBN 589071653. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $51.88

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Reed Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780589071653 ISBN: 0589071653

Description: Fair Condition in Fair jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Comprehensive manual with a large number charts, maps, diagrams, tables and photographs. Subject matter laid-out in clear sections, including navigation equipment, the marine compass, the chart, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st revised Binding: HC Publisher: John De Graff, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: VG/G boards. No dj, light wear on boards, some staining on boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John De Graff, Chilton Corners, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ is worn at head and foot of spine, yellowed spine with small tears at the points. Owners name on FFE, 4 dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill

price: $8.80

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1976-11 ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: Very Good. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION (REVISED), 1977. SCARCE LARGE HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. SMALL NOTATION ON REAR PASTEDOWN. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. SOME WEAR AND FRAYING TO DUST JACKET, WITH A TEAR AT HEAD OF SPINE. LOC TOGHILL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff Toghill

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Reed Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John De Graff, Inc., New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff Toghill

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clinton Corners: John De Graff Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. First American edition, revised 1977, blue cloth over boards, black spine titles, no dust jacket, name written in ink to front endpaper, 255 pages, illustrated, black and white photos, light smudging to endpapers, light shelf and edge wear, clean content with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff Toghill

price: $16.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706358209 ISBN: 0706358201

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff Toghill

price: $19.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARD LOCK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706358209 ISBN: 0706358201

Description: Published by Ward Lock in 1980. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8389496 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Jeff Toghill

price: $19.25

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARD LOCK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706358209 ISBN: 0706358201

Description: Published by Ward Lock in 1980. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8326216 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $29.66

Ships from , NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reed, Sydney Date Published: 1976

Description: 25. 5cm deep by 19cm. VG h/c in like pictorial DJ with one tape repaired tear and few chips. 255 pages, 178 b/w photos, 130+ drawings, charts etc. This excellent navigation text book is the work of a navigation instrictor with the highest credentials. The author covers all aspects of yachting navigation for a coastal trip or trans-ocean voyage. First edition 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOP Books, , NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

price: $30.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780828600774 ISBN: 0828600775

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $32.34

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reed, A. H. & A. W., New Zealand Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780589071653 ISBN: 0589071653

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0589071653. 1976 reprint.178 photographs and over 130 line drawings and charts, -255 pages, index. Shelfwear to bottom edge of book, chip to corner edge of front cover.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706358209 ISBN: 0706358201

Description: 1980. Ward Lock. Revised. Hard Cover. Book-VG, slightly rubbed corners. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 10x7.5. 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $19.88

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sydney: Reed, 1976

Description: Original Cloth. Reprint. ISBN: 0 589 07165 3. Small 4to, 256pp, profusely illus in b/w. Slight water damage on edge of book and dj, else good plus cond. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Yachtsman's Navigation Manual

by Toghill, Jeff

price: $24.45

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sydney: Reed, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780589071653 ISBN: 0589071653

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 256pp, profusely illus in b/w. Owner name else an excellent copy. Everything a sailor needs for a ten mile coastal run or a ten thousand mile voyage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.