» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon H, And Crians, Gordon H, And

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Used: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good hardcover (Univ. of Washington Pr., 1985, 163 pages); clean library discard with usual library markings, very good dust jacket in mylar protector; pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; back free endpaper has been removed; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miriam Rose Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbirds of the Americas used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon H.

price: $7.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Tony Angell. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 163pp, drawings by Tony Angell. Previous owner's name, date, and emboss, and UNDERLINING in the first 20 pages, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: U of Washington Press, c. No c date but apparently 1985. Tall; Hardcover (11x9) in black boards. 162 pages including index. Beautifully illustrated in black and white by Tony Angell. FINE COPY in a FINE DUSTJACKET in a new clear DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, G.H.

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press,, Seattle: Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: As New. 82 drawings by T. Angell, plus several other illustrations. 4to, pp. 163, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1985

Description: Angell, Tony. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A beautiful book by the eminent ornithologist and conservation biologist. Illustrated with finely detailed line drawing by Tony Angell. Book and dust jacket are very clean and tight, without marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Univ. Of Washington Press, hardcover, folio, illus with drawings by Tony Angell, 163pp, Near-fine in near-fine dust jacket. Ornithology. Birds. Science. Nature. Animals. Icteridae. Orioles. Grackles. Cowbirds. Meadowlarks. Bobolinks. Oropendolas. Caciques. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. New. Remainder mark. Faint shelfwear to jacket. Now in new clear Mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon/Angell, Tony (Drawings)

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Fine/VG, 1/2inch tear to bottom front of dust jacket. 163 p., illus, maps, tables, biblio, index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Gordon Orians

price: $13.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER, Looks New, Perfect Shape, 484-509. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon H. ( With Drawings By Tony Angell )

price: $13.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: UW Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: drawings, maps. Fine/Fine. Quarto. 163pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon H.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0295962534. With drawings by Tony Angell. First edition. Trace foxing on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Angell, T. [Orians, G. ]

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. WA, Seattle Date Published: 1985, lst ed

Description: F/F DJ. Ill. w/over 100 full & part. pg. b&w draw. pp. 163p. 4to cloth. Definitive monograph on the species. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle

Description: VG/VG. Ex-library stamp. 1985. Black Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. Red endpapers. 163pp. Index. Drawings by Tony Angell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, G.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1985

Description: drawings by Tony Angell. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 163 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Gordon Eliot Orians

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1985

Description: Nearly new: very slight shelf-wear (i.e. abrasion) to edges of dust jacket; otherwise, a crisp, clean copy. First edition, first printing. INV#Q F/VG. Sticker residue on rear panel of DJ. Includes index and bibliography. Illustrated by Tony Angell with B&W maps, diagrams, line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. First Printing Publisher: U. Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Illustrated by Tony Angell. As New in As New dust jacket. 0295962534. No defects in book or jacket, As New. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. Book is a comprehensive scholarly study of the family Icteridae, including blackbirds, orioles, grackles, cowbirds, meadowlarks, bobolinks, oropendolas, and caciques. Line drawings by Tony Angell. Drawings. 4to 11"-13" tall. 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon; Angell, Tony (Illus. )

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Signed Full black cloth binding. Upper page edges foxed. Signed on title page by illustrator Tony Angell. 162pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: University of Washington Pre, Seattle Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Tony Angell-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 163 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $24.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. UNREAD COPY. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0295962534. Still in publisher's plastic shrink wrap, never opened.; 11.25" tall; 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon Drawings By Tony Angell

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-295-96253-4. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Orians, Gordon Drawings By Tony Angell

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-295-96253-4. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Gordon Orians

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: ISBN 0295962534. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C1 shelf 2 5. Copy #2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbirds of the Americas

by Gordon Orians

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780295962535 ISBN: 0295962534

Description: ISBN 0295962534. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C1 shelf 2 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.