» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Xenia Field's book of garden flowers.

by Xenia Field

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Good. 1971 PRINTING Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers By Field, Xenia

by Xenia Field

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Very Good. 1971 Hamlyn Publishing, good green cloth cover gilt, good glossy dust jacket, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, Xenia

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. ISBN 0-600-01723-0, 4to, 141pp, top of spine bumped, dustjacket has wear at spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, Xenia

price: $4.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, Xenia

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Edges Worn/Frayed, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers: Perennials, Annuals & Biennials & Other Attractive Garden Flow

by Fields, Xenia

price: $6.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd imp Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Vg/vg- Dust Jacket. 4to; f/col & b/w ils, some f/p; chip to top edge of price clipped dj; ISBN: 0600 017230. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Garden Flowers

by Field

price: $6.73

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, Xenia

price: $7.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's book of garden flowers.

by Field, Xenia

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has creasing and wear. 2-143p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, X.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1971

Description: color and b & w Drawings. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 141 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, Xenia

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group, Ltd., London, Eng. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has inked gift inscription on the title page, rubbing, minor shelfwear, tiny rubb knicks on the tips of corners, dj has rubbing, edgewear with knicks, small closed tear/knick upper spine. 1st. Edition-Third Printing. A delightful book with Xenia's thoughts and advice on the many perennial plants, annual and biennial flowers which will bring pleasure to those possessing gardens large or small. Color, height and size of plant, its likes ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Field's Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, Xenia

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Color photographs. ISBN: 0600017230. Large hardcover.141 pages. Very good. Jacket and cover bright, clean, tight. Minor wear. Top of jacket spine lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers

by Field, Xenia

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: New. 0600017230 Book is in new condition. same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Xenia Field's book of garden flowers. used book

Xenia Field's book of garden flowers.

by Field, Xenia

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine condition, dustjacket has minor shelf wear-see photo. Printed in Italy. Sewn binding with cloth overboards. 143pgs. Non-Smoking Environment. Fine condition, dustjacket has minor shelf wear-see photo. Printed in Italy. Large book with beautiful color photos. Sections on perennials, annuals and biennials. Text is neat and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SWolf, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Fields

price: $26.64

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hamlyn, 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Good. ---Good +. in Very Good DJ. 141 Pages. Interior near flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Xenia Fields Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Garden Flowers

by Xenia Field

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600017233 ISBN: 0600017230

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.