Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Edges Worn/Frayed, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has creasing and wear. 2-143p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group, Ltd., London, Eng.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has inked gift inscription on the title page, rubbing, minor shelfwear, tiny rubb knicks on the tips of corners, dj has rubbing, edgewear with knicks, small closed tear/knick upper spine. 1st. Edition-Third Printing. A delightful book with Xenia's thoughts and advice on the many perennial plants, annual and biennial flowers which will bring pleasure to those possessing gardens large or small. Color, height and size of plant, its likes ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: Color photographs. ISBN: 0600017230. Large hardcover.141 pages. Very good. Jacket and cover bright, clean, tight. Minor wear. Top of jacket spine lightly bumped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham, Middlesex, England
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine condition, dustjacket has minor shelf wear-see photo. Printed in Italy. Sewn binding with cloth overboards. 143pgs. Non-Smoking Environment. Fine condition, dustjacket has minor shelf wear-see photo. Printed in Italy. Large book with beautiful color photos. Sections on perennials, annuals and biennials. Text is neat and clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Hamlyn, 1971
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780600017233ISBN:0600017230
Description: Good. ---Good +. in Very Good DJ. 141 Pages. Interior near flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.