» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Xaviera's supersex : her personal techniques for total lovemaking

by Xaviera Hollander

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Xaviera's Supersex: Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $10.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 222 p. : ill.; 26 cm. "A Bernard Geis Associates book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex; Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1/1/1976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex: Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $7.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451799678 ISBN: 0451799674

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's supersex: her personal techniques for total lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 222 p. : ill.; 26 cm. A Signet special. Includes Illustrations. "A Bernard Geis Associates book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex: Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Robert Baxter, illustrator. few cover spots o/w Fine, no DJ. 8vo, 223 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera; Illustrated By Robert Baxter

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New American Library, New York, NY Date Published: (1976)

Description: Drawings. G/G. Sm 4to., 223 pp., corners bumped & frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's supersex: her personal techniques for total lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Very Good hard cover with very light wear. Poor dj. Presumed first edition thus, with no previous printings listed. 222 p. : ill.; 26 cm. A Signet special. Includes Illustrations. Verg Good hard cover in Poor dj with edge tears and large chip out of top spine end. Presumed first edition thus, with no previous printings listed. 222 pages. Illustrated with drawings. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. "A Bernard Geis Associates book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1976

Description: VG in Good DJ. lots of illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex: Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Rose/gold Publisher: New American Library, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Robert Baxter, illus. Hardcover: VG with poor DJ, fragments missing, taped tears. Mylar, Olive/orange. Small quarto, 222 pp, 50 erotic illustrations. Frank, erotic, but really vulgar. Still, explicit enough. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex, Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: New American LIb; SIGNET, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: BAXTER, Robert line drawings. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x10" GOOD+ DJ 222pg UNCLIPT (S30.00) DUST JACKET. GOLD spine titles on Brown hard covers. Brown paper dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $18.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Baxter, Robert. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 221 Pages. "All of my other books, from THE HAPPY HOOKER to Xaviera on THE BEST PART OF A MAN, say it with words alone. But now I've decided to Show and Tell, and in this book you will find pictures that illustrate my words....." Clean text and boards. Dust jacket has scratches, outer edges are worn with tiny tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Dustjacket tattered. Boards edgeworn.; 10.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY Date Published: 1976

Description: Used; Very Good. CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. Solid, clean and tight copy, in very good condition overall. The jacket has some wear and tears on edges, but still good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY Date Published: 1976

Description: Used; Very Good. CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. Solid, clean and tight copy, in very good condition overall. The jacket has some wear and tears on edges, but still good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Xaviera's Supersex

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition/Later Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Date Published: 1986

Description: VG+ With slight wear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Xaviera's Supersex

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1976

Description: very good condition in a dust jacket with minor chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Xaviera's Supersex-Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: First Printing Publisher: New American Lib., New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated by Robert Baxter. Fine/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Xaviera's Supersex: Her Personal Techniques for Total Lovemaking

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $79.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.