New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Xavier Files

by Korman-Fontes, Justine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light general wear. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 105 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. The private files of Professor X. Marvel Comics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Korman, Justine

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Good. 0679861777 Readable copy, quite a bit of cover and page wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: 1994. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679871323 ISBN: 0679871322

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Good. Has crease in upper right cornerThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files

by Korman, Justine; Marvel Comics Group

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men: the Xavier Files

by Korman, Justine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pictoral Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Very Good. Faint hinge and edge wear on attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; light to moderate age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; 3.9 reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men)

by Korman, Justine

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Bullseye Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men)

by Korman, Justine

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Bullseye Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679871323 ISBN: 0679871322

Description: Good. Brief summary ofcontent available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files

by Korman-Fontes, Justine

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Ruiz, Aristides. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 105 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Korman, Justine

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 0679861777 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a novel for children and young adults based upon the X-Men comics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Korman, Justine

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: No Jacket. Good. 0679861777 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the covers. Grade 3-6-Young fans of the X-Men cartoon show will enjoy this title that provides background on some of the individual X-Men. Professor Xavier runs a school for mutants and works to establish harmony between them and humans. Through reading his secret computer files, youngsters will be introduced to Wolverine, who is phenomenally strong and has retractable adamantium claws; Storm, who can control the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $14.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0679861777 ISBN 13: 9780679861775 bk# 32.2. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men: the Xavier Files

by Korman Justine

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, UK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006750680 ISBN: 0006750680

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men-The Xavier Files

by Korman, Justine

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated; Reading Level 3.9; RL 3.9 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Ruiz, Aristides. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Stamped; Light Shelf Ware; Front Corners Taped; Name Written Inside Front Cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 105 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Cover Illustrated by Dana & Del Thompson; Test Illustrations by Aristides Ruiz read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

by Justine Korman

price: $4.43

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Xavier Files (X-Men)

by Korman, Justine

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Date Published: 12/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780006750680 ISBN: 0006750680

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Xavier Files (X-Men Digest Novels)

price: $28.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Xavier Files

by Fontes, Justine Korman

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Ruiz, Aristides (illustrator) Very Good. Children's Books A very good trade paperback, Welcome to the private files of Professor X! Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

The Xavier Files

by Korman, Justine

price: $73.71

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679861775 ISBN: 0679861777

Description: Ruiz, Aristides. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 105 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.