Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: When X-Men #1 first appeared in the fall of 1991 it shook comicdom to its core. This is a classic collection of the earliest issues of X-Men, introducing many of the characters and themes that continue today. Color illustrations throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » X-Men
(74 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
X-Men: the End #6 (Heroes & Martyrs, Book 2)
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 1/1/2005
Description: Fine. B001582VC6 Excellent condition. Bagged and boarded. Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more
X-Men #3: Fallout
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Description: Fine. B000RHLPZK 1991 Marvel comic. Bought, bagged and boarded. Original owner. Never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TenBestBooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
X-Men #3: Fallout
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Description: Very Good. B000RHLPZK 1991 Marvel comic. Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TenBestBooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
X-Men
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780785113669
ISBN: 0785113665
Description: Romita, John, Sr., and Windsor-Smith, Barry. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Essential (Marvel Comics). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jeannie Zolotor ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
X-Men #103 Who Will Lead Them?
by
Chris Claremont
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Comic
Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more
X-Men: Rubicon
by
Claremont, Chris; Lee, Jim, Illustrated By Claremont, Chris: Lee, Jim, Etc
Ships from
NM,
USA
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Marvel Comics, 1991
Description: As New. 1 Oct. : "1st Issue! A Legend Reborn! " 4 covers to this issue, this one features Wolverine and Cyclops. read more
X-Men #104
by
Chris Claremont
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Comic
Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more
X-Men #105
by
Chris Claremont
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Comic
Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more
X-Men (2nd Series) #100 E
by
Chris Claremont; Glenn Herdling
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Comic
Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more
Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb
by
Chris Claremont, John Romita Jr., Barry Windsor-Smith, Dan Green
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780785113669
ISBN: 0785113665
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
X-Men the End Volume 2 Number 3 July, 2005
by
Claremont, Chris; Chen, Sean
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: Marvel
Date Published: 1/1/2005
Description: Fine. B002F6S5OK Excellent copy. Bagged and boarded. Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! . Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more
Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb
by
Chris Claremont, John Romita Jr., Barry Windsor-Smith, Dan Green
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780785113669
ISBN: 0785113665
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb
by
Chris Claremont, John Romita Jr., Barry Windsor-Smith, Dan Green
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780785113669
ISBN: 0785113665
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
X-Men: Ribicon (Volume 1, No.1 Special Collectors Edition)
by
Claremont, Chris And Lee, Jim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 1991
Description: Papercovers-Good Plus Periodical. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
X-Men, Vol. 1, No. 2, Nov. 1991, Firestorm
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Lee, Jim. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more
X-Men Annual, Vol. 1, No. 14, 1990
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: Adams, Arthur. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more
X-Men Annual, Vol. 1, No. 10, 1986
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Adams, Arthur. Very Good- No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Lightly chipped at front cover, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more
X-Men, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1991, Rubicon
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Lee, Jim. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more
X-Men, 1, Special Collectors Edition, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1991
by
Claremont, Chris
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Lee, Jim. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more
X-Men #1 Colossus Cover (X-Men, a Legend Reborn! , 1)
by
Chris Claremont
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Comic
Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for tanned pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb
by
Claremont, Chris; Romita Jr., John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780785113669
ISBN: 0785113665
Description: New. This comic item is in new condition, as originally recieved from a distributor. Available to ship! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Wonderworld Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
X-Men: Wizard Masterpiece Edition
by
Chris Claremont
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Panini (UK) Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781905239313
ISBN: 1905239319
Description: Very Good. The last page has edges missing it does not affect the story as it is a page of bonus material. Some rubbing to cover. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Essential X-Men: V. 5 (Essential (Marvel Comics))
by
Chris Claremont
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785113669
ISBN: 0785113665
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
X-Men-Rubicon-Vol. 1 No. 1 October 1991
by
Claremont, Chris And Jim Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Special collector's edition. 4to. softcover. Comic. In plastic sleeve. Clean sharp. Flat-no surface wear. Corners square and sharp. Very Fine-Excellent condition. read more
The X-Men in the Savage Land
by
Claremont Chris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, US
Description: Michael Golden. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 2nd printing. colour strips. illus card covers. edges rubbed. unread. 1 crease to back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.