» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

X-Men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: When X-Men #1 first appeared in the fall of 1991 it shook comicdom to its core. This is a classic collection of the earliest issues of X-Men, introducing many of the characters and themes that continue today. Color illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

X-Men: the End #6 (Heroes & Martyrs, Book 2)

by Claremont, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Fine. B001582VC6 Excellent condition. Bagged and boarded. Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men #3: Fallout

by Claremont, Chris

price: $2.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Comics

Description: Fine. B000RHLPZK 1991 Marvel comic. Bought, bagged and boarded. Original owner. Never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men #3: Fallout

by Claremont, Chris

price: $2.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Comics

Description: Very Good. B000RHLPZK 1991 Marvel comic. Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men used book

X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

price: $2.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785113669 ISBN: 0785113665

Description: Romita, John, Sr., and Windsor-Smith, Barry. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Essential (Marvel Comics). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie Zolotor, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

X-Men #103 Who Will Lead Them?

by Chris Claremont

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men: Rubicon

by Claremont, Chris; Lee, Jim, Illustrated By Claremont, Chris: Lee, Jim, Etc

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Marvel Comics, 1991

Description: As New. 1 Oct. : "1st Issue! A Legend Reborn! " 4 covers to this issue, this one features Wolverine and Cyclops. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

X-Men #104

by Chris Claremont

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

X-Men #105

by Chris Claremont

price: $3.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

X-Men (2nd Series) #100 E

by Chris Claremont; Glenn Herdling

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: New. This comic book is in new condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb used book

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb

by Chris Claremont, John Romita Jr., Barry Windsor-Smith, Dan Green

price: $4.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785113669 ISBN: 0785113665

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men the End Volume 2 Number 3 July, 2005

by Claremont, Chris; Chen, Sean

price: $4.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Fine. B002F6S5OK Excellent copy. Bagged and boarded. Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! . Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb new book

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb

by Chris Claremont, John Romita Jr., Barry Windsor-Smith, Dan Green

price: $6.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785113669 ISBN: 0785113665

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb new book

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb

by Chris Claremont, John Romita Jr., Barry Windsor-Smith, Dan Green

price: $6.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785113669 ISBN: 0785113665

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men: Ribicon (Volume 1, No.1 Special Collectors Edition)

by Claremont, Chris And Lee, Jim

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1991

Description: Papercovers-Good Plus Periodical. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men, Vol. 1, No. 2, Nov. 1991, Firestorm used book

X-Men, Vol. 1, No. 2, Nov. 1991, Firestorm

by Claremont, Chris

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Lee, Jim. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men Annual, Vol. 1, No. 14, 1990 used book

X-Men Annual, Vol. 1, No. 14, 1990

by Claremont, Chris

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Adams, Arthur. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men Annual, Vol. 1, No. 10, 1986 used book

X-Men Annual, Vol. 1, No. 10, 1986

by Claremont, Chris

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Adams, Arthur. Very Good- No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Lightly chipped at front cover, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1991, Rubicon used book

X-Men, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1991, Rubicon

by Claremont, Chris

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Lee, Jim. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men, 1, Special Collectors Edition, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1991 used book

X-Men, 1, Special Collectors Edition, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1991

by Claremont, Chris

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comic, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Lee, Jim. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men #1 Colossus Cover (X-Men, a Legend Reborn! , 1)

by Chris Claremont

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb new book

Essential X-Men Volume 5 Tpb

by Claremont, Chris; Romita Jr., John

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785113669 ISBN: 0785113665

Description: New. This comic item is in new condition, as originally recieved from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men: Wizard Masterpiece Edition

by Chris Claremont

price: $13.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini (UK) Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781905239313 ISBN: 1905239319

Description: Very Good. The last page has edges missing it does not affect the story as it is a page of bonus material. Some rubbing to cover. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essential X-Men: V. 5 (Essential (Marvel Comics)) new book

Essential X-Men: V. 5 (Essential (Marvel Comics))

by Chris Claremont

price: $17.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785113669 ISBN: 0785113665

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

X-Men-Rubicon-Vol. 1 No. 1 October 1991

by Claremont, Chris And Jim Lee

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Special collector's edition. 4to. softcover. Comic. In plastic sleeve. Clean sharp. Flat-no surface wear. Corners square and sharp. Very Fine-Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The X-Men in the Savage Land

by Claremont Chris

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, US

Description: Michael Golden. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 2nd printing. colour strips. illus card covers. edges rubbed. unread. 1 crease to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.