» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Black Stallion Revolts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Walter Farley

About this title: When his wild black stallion revolts against the routine and schedule of stable life, becoming a killer and a threat, a plane crash thwarts Alec's plans to give the Black a free run in the desert and brings danger to both boy and horse.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter, And Rowe, John (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Farley, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 11/12/1977 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. 0394836138 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z74X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Stallion Revolts, the used book

Black Stallion Revolts, the

by Farley, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Walter Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Walter Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Knight Books) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Knight Books)

by Walter Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knight Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780340229859 ISBN: 0340229853

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Walter Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Rowe, John. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Black Stallion (Paperback), 9. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Farley, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. 0394836138 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Walter Farley; Illustrator-John Rowe

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Walter Farley; Illustrator-John Rowe

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Walter Farley

price: $2.39

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Good. 0-394-83613-8 Series #F-9. Mild edge wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Rowe, John. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Black Stallion (Paperback), 9. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Walter Farley; Illustrator-John Rowe

price: $2.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2002-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. stock numbers in ink fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Rowe, John. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Black Stallion (Paperback), 9. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Farley, Walter

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Good. 0394836138 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion) used book

The Black Stallion Revolts (Black Stallion)

by Walter Farley

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Acceptable. Reissue. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, price blacked out on back wrap. Text is unmarked. 257 Pgs. + preview of another book by same author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Walter Farley

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hard Cover Publisher: Randon House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Harold Eldridge. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 6X8.5. Top & bottom on spine is worn away ===Corners bumped==No writing or marks in book-==Inside of book is very nice==School library==305 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion F-9: the Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion F-9: the Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG. Paperback, copyright 1953, 1980s printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: VG. Paperback, copyright 1953, 1981 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts new book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $4.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Black Stallion Revolts new book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Walter Farley

price: $4.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394836133 ISBN: 0394836138

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Black Stallion Revolts

by Farley, Walter

price: $4.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown

Description: Very Good. B000NPJ9GI Ex-library hard cover copy with x-lib markings through out the book. Light over all wear to the book. Tight pages with clean text. Expedited available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?