Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Helps aspiring authors of books for children and teenagers achieve publication, discussing characterization, plot, dialogue, and endings as well as marketing, research, and editing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Writing for Children & Teenagers
(246 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
Writing for Children & Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780898790139
ISBN: 0898790131
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, And Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780898791778
ISBN: 0898791774
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, And Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780898791778
ISBN: 0898791774
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, And Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780898791778
ISBN: 0898791774
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, And Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, And Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Good. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, And Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, And Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, and Madison, Arnold
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's name on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
New Hope Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, and Madison, Arnold
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light marks on edges, light creases on spine, stk #2549t8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, and Madison, Arnold
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780898791778
ISBN: 0898791774
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light marks on edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee; Madison, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very Good. 0898793475 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee; Madison, Arnold
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very Good. Very good, about 10 pages have highlighting, otherwise, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, some edgewear to cover, paperback, copyright 1989. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee; Madison, Arnold
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Fair. Clean text, tight binding, highlighting, name on front endpage. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee Revised By Arnold Madison
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780898791778
ISBN: 0898791774
Description: Very Good. From the cover: Completely revised and updated. Includes a chapter on the fast-growing nonfiction market. Writing for Children and Teenagers is based on actual, successful teaching and writing experience; it is packed with practical know-how which can help fan your spark into a flame and ease your way to publication. 268 pgs. Very good condition, appears unread, scratch on front cover, crease on back cover, spine uncreased. Each book we list is inspected and carefully prepared for ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Canyon Oak Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, and Madison, Arnold
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emanon Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, and Madison, Arnold
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, and Madison, Arnold
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee, and Madison, Arnold
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Madison Arnold, Wyndham Lee
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780898791778
ISBN: 0898791774
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Lee Wyndham|Arnold Madison
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: TextbooksRus #9125392. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Writing for Children & Teenagers
by
Wyndham, Lee
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: UNBOUND
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898790139
ISBN: 0898790131
Description: Very Good. 0898790131 THANKS FOR SHOPPING AT BookHaven1. NEW BOOKS. CUSTOMER SATISFACTION IS OUR GOAL. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children & Teenagers
by
Lee Wyndham
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780898790139
ISBN: 0898790131
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Wyndham Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780898791778
ISBN: 0898791774
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Writing for Children and Teenagers
by
Arnold Madison
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780898793475
ISBN: 0898793475
Description: A good reading copy only. Staining to both inside covers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.60!
Characters & Viewpoint
by
Orson Scott Card
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.15!
Write Great Fiction: Plot & Structure: Techniques and Exercises for Crafting a Plot That Grips Readers from Start to Finish
by
James Scott Bell
see all
from $3.99!
new only
from $10.49!
On writing
by
Stephen King
see all
from $4.08!
new only
from $11.05!
Children's Writer's Word Book
by
Alijandra Mogilner
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $11.86!
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Khaled Hosseini
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!