» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Writing for children and teen-agers

by Lee Wyndham

About this title: A guide to writing for children and teen-agers, including a survey of the field, discussion of specific techniques, marketing hints, and suggestions for handling research and special problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WRITERS DIGEST BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good or better condition, hardcover in acceptable condition dust jacket. Moderate to heavy wear and chipping along dust jacket edges and corners, book itself is clean and tight. 0911654232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has wear including tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Signed By Author Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OH Writer's Digest, Cincinnati Date Published: 1968. 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Short note from Author to the prev owner inside front cover-Signed By Author, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Jacket has some tearing-, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some writing/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. Edge Worn Dustjacket. A few pages underlined in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. 0911654232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollegeJo, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good. 0911654232. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0911654232. Very good in very good dust jacket. LIKE NEW! ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket taped to cover. Bottom edge of back cover appears chewed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $2.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: First Edition; A book based on actual and successful teaching and writing experiences. Book in VG condition, dj G+ with minor chipping and tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.