» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Writing and the Experience of Limits

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $28.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall 0231052928 Hardcover with minor soiling spot to lower front board, a few pages towards the back have underlining and some margin notes but mostly unmarkd, dustjacket has minor shelfwear. 213 pages. Edited by David Hayman, trans. by Philip Barnard and David Hayman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Writing and Experience of Limits (European Perspectives: a Series in Social Thought and Cultural Ctiticism) (Hardcover)

by Sollers, Phillppe

price: $32.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and the Experience of Limits

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Columbia University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: Very Good + in Good + jacket. 8vo. Edited by David Hayman, translated by Philip Barnard. Tan cloth covers with blue foil lettering on spine. Covers in very good condition, binding tight. Dust cover has mild shelf wear. There is a one quarter inch tear at top front edge. Two and a half inch by one half inch section torn out of rear top edge. Text is crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writing and the Experience of Limits

by Sollers, Phillppe

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: First Printing. 8vo, 8.5" x 5.75", 213 pages. Brown cloth with blue gilt. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. Jacket shows a closed 1/2" tear to the top left corner of the front panel, else Fine. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Screed, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writing and the Experience of Limits

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Covered Boards Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Biege cloth covered boards, corners straight. Bright blue titles on spine, tail lightly worn. Book body clean and tight. White and blue dust jacket display mild wear to top and bottom edges. Black titles on blue background with abstract line design on front d.j. cover, black titles on spine. Archival brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writing and the Experience of Limits (European Perspectives: a Series in Social Thought and Cultural Ctiticism)

by Sollers, Phillppe

price: $48.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: Good. 0231052928 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writing and the Experience of Limits (European Perspectives: a Series in Social Thought and Cultural Ctiticism)

by Sollers, Phillppe

price: $49.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: Good. 0231052928 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writing and the Experience of Limits

by Sollers, Phillippe, and Sollers, Philippe, and Hayman, David (Photographer)

price: $72.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition; Near Fine: Text Clean As New; Binding Solid Like New; Jacket Very Good w/fold at top, tiny tear back top bottom back corner alightly worn.. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. European Perspectives. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Writing and the Experience of Limits (European Perspectives: a Series in Social Thought and Cultural Ctiticism)

by Sollers, Philippe

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Columbia University Press 1983. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231052924 ISBN: 0231052928

Description: New. 0231052928 A New HARDCOVER in a New dustjacket. * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.