» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Writing and researching term papers and reports; a new guide for students

by Eugene H. Ehrlich, Daniel Joseph Murphy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports; a New Guide for Students

by Ehrlich, Eugene H., And Murphy, Daniel Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. viii, 149 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students

by Ehrlich, Eugene; Murphy, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553115291 ISBN: 0553115294

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students

by Ehrlich, Eugene & Murphy, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553166811 ISBN: 0553166816

Description: VG. 149p., Text clean, binding sound, tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students

by Ehrlich, Eugene; Daniel Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553115291 ISBN: 0553115294

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 0553115294 Tight spine, minor cover and edge wear and no markings found. Non-fiction. (#10754) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students

by Eugene & Murphy, Daniel Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. 16th printing. 149 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students

by Eugene & Murphy, Daniel Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. -5th Printing--149 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports; : a New Guide for Students,

by Ehrlich, Eugene H

price: $2.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Good. B0006BLQNI Good condition. Pages slightly browned from age. Old library book. 1974 Bantam paperback; no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and researching term papers and reports; a new guide for students

by Ehrlich, Eugene H., and Murphy, Daniel Joseph

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553166811 ISBN: 0553166816

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 149 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students

by Ehrlich & Murphy

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and researching term papers and reports; a new guide for students

by Ehrlich, Eugene H., and Murphy, Daniel Joseph

price: $8.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket. In storage 30 years. No marks or tears. Owners name written inside cover. viii, 149 p. 18 cm. This practical, easy to use handbook contains everythig a student needs to know to prepare outstanding term papers and reports! (from the back cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sego Lilly Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students...

by Eugene Ehrlich; Daniel Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553140903 ISBN: 0553140906

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports: a New Guide for Students

by Ehrlich, Eugene

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-Convent library. Cover clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writing and Researching Term Papers and Reports

by Enrlich, Eugene And Murphy, Daniel

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, 31GA-1 Date Published: 1977

Description: Acceptable. B000GR85B8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.