|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Writer in Our World: A Symposium Sponsored by Triquarterly Magazine
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald (Editor), And Baranczak
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Inc.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 296 p. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Good. 219-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald; Baranczak, Stanisaw
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moser Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Very Good. 0871131196. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald; Baranczak, Stanisaw
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. Some spine creasing. Paperback. 1st ed. 1986 Trade paperback. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Very Good. 0871131196 Spine and cover have edge wear, some creases, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World
by
Gibbons, Reginald (Et)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Many
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book has very little shelf wear.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World
by
Reginald Gibbons
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Daedalus Books
Date Published: 1986-06
ISBN-13: 9789997613332
ISBN: 9997613333
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Writer in Our World: a Triquarterly Symposium
by
[Ed. ] Gibbons, Reginald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Near Fine. 296 pp. Photographs. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World
by
Reginald Gibbons
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Daedalus Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9789997613332
ISBN: 9997613333
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World
by
Gibbons, Reginals (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald; Baranczak, Stanisaw
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Glossy Wraps
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Paperback Very clean and tight trade PB First Edition Stated. Illustrated with photographs. 296 pp. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World. a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Evanston, IL: Northwestern University, 1986
Description: Very good trade paperback. Small stain on bottom page edge. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald, Editor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston/New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: b/w photos. near fine, trade paperback, gray covers. 296 pgs, ISBN: 0-87113-119-6. Contribs: Ward Just, Grace Paley, Derek Walcott, Robert Stone, Carolyn Forche, Gloria Emerson, etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Triquarterly Symposium
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871131072
ISBN: 0871131072
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Triquarterly Symposium
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131072
ISBN: 0871131072
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean book in very good condition. The dust jacket is in good condition having light shelfwear and a small tare. Stated First edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Triquartely Symposium
by
Gibbons, Reginald (Editor)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Triquarterly Symposium
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131072
ISBN: 0871131072
Description: Good jacket. 0871131072 dust jacket has a 2 x 2 inch chip on front cover. read more
|
|
Writer (the) in Our World
by
Gibbons, Reginald (Editor)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Gibbons, Reginald (editor)., Atlantic Monthly Press, nd (1986), c1986, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 296 pp, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'A Symposium sponsored by Triquarterly Magazine', $10.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald (Edited By)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871131195
ISBN: 0871131196
Description: 0871131196. Very good except some edge wear, an end page name and sticker spot. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; Photographs.; 296 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Triquarterly Symposium
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871131072
ISBN: 0871131072
Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World: a Symposium Sponsored By Triquarterly Magazine
by
Gibbons, Reginald (Ed. )
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780871130921
ISBN: 0871130920
Description: Originally published as a special issue of Triquarterly. Proceedings of symposium held Evanston, 1984. Subjects: Literature and society-Congresses. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Writer in Our World
by
Reginald Gibbons
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Fine
Description: Softcover fine. 1986 A triquarterly Symposium The 12 most distinguished writers in America listed here. b7w photos. Atlantic Monthly Press. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Granny's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7320233&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|