» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Writer and Critic: And Other Essays

by Georg Lukacs, Gyhorgy Lukbacs, Arthur Kahn (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Writer and Critic and Other Essays

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merlin Press, London, UK Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writer and Critic and Other Essays

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $41.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merlin, London Date Published: 1970

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pp. Near Fine/Very Good. Small tear or two to jacket, general rubbing to jacket. P2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writer and Critic, and Other Essays

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $59.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Merlin Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361285 ISBN: 0850361281

Description: Description: 256p.; 22cm. Edited and translated by Professor Arthur Kahn. Subject: Literature-Addresses, essays, lectures. Literature-History. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 256. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Writer and Critic, and Other Essays

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $85.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Merlin Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361285 ISBN: 0850361281

Description: Description: 256p.; 22cm. Edited and translated by Professor Arthur Kahn. Subject: Literature-Addresses, essays, lectures. Literature-History. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writer and Critic

by Gyorgy Lukacs~A Kahn

price: $18.46

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merlin P, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361285 ISBN: 0850361281

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Hardcover with D/J A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Writer and Critic & Other Essays

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $29.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Merlin Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. 256pp. Dustwrapper edges are reinforced with sellotape-ow solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Writer and Critic

by Georg Lukacs

price: $18.62

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MERLIN PRESS Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361285 ISBN: 0850361281

Description: Ex-Library Published by Merlin Press in 1970. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.