» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Write sorrow on the earth

by Charles Wertenbaker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

...Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Charles Wertenbaker

price: $4.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt and Co Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles, 1901-1955

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Wear and rubbing to boards; corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS AND SOILED. BLUE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles Christian

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: VG/SCDJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles Christian

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: First printing; dj flap shows price of $2.75; octavo; 260 pp; Very Good+ in Very Good; dustjacket mildly sunned, small shallow chips/nicks top and tail of spine and at corners with several small closed creased tears, rubbed with nicks, small minor soil spots; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles Christian

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles Christian

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: VG/VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles Christian

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Henry Holt & Comp., NY Date Published: 1947

Description: VG-NF/ VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Charles Christian Wertenbaker

price: $51.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

...Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Charles Wertenbaker

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Stated First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles Christian

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light wear to binding corners, short tears and wear to DJ edges, spine head chipped, medium sized chip detached but present from DJ front lower left corner, overall soiling to DJ rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Wertenbaker, Charles Christian

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., 1947

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. Unmarked. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Write Sorrow on the Earth

by Charles Christian Wertenbaker

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co.,, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: VERY GOOD in FAIR PLUS jacket. Blue cloth is lightly edgeworn and rubbed; small tear to edge of endpaper; text is clean; binding is shaken but sound. DJ is edgeworn and rubbed; chip to spine head; small pen markings to background. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.