» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple Youthful Skin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple Youthful Skin

by Dr. Nicholas Perricone, M.D. (Read by)

About this title: In this skin maintenance program, a dermatologist insists that wrinkles are not an inevitable aspect of aging. He claims that a high-protein, low-carbohydrate diet--that is rich with antioxidants (vitamin C, vitamin E, and beta carotene)--is essential for maintaining moist, elastic skin. He also advises readers to exercise, to avoid extreme fluctuations in body weight, and to average at least eight hours of sleep every night.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542375 ISBN: 1579542379

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542375 ISBN: 1579542379

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good, l. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542375 ISBN: 1579542379

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple Youthful Skin used audio book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D. (Read By)

price: $50.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743504188 ISBN: 0743504186

Description: Very Good. 2 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure used book

The Wrinkle Cure

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 4/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542375 ISBN: 1579542379

Description: Very Good. 1579542379 Thanks ZG78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: 2001. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure used book

The Wrinkle Cure

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579542375 ISBN: 1579542379

Description: Ex-library. 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin used book

The Wrinkle Cure: Unlock the Power of Cosmeceuticals for Supple, Youthful Skin

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677769 ISBN: 0446677760

Description: Very Good. 0446677760 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA