» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by John Bierhorst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Black Rainbow, Legends of the Inca and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John, Editor And Translator

price: $15.26

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine and bright violet boards with gilt lettering in like price-clipped dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Small mark to opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black rainbow: legends of the Incas and myths of ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John

price: $26.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 131 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru By Bierhorst...

by Editor-John Bierhorst

price: $35.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1976-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: Very Good. First edition, very good in very good dust jacket. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John (Edited And Translated By)

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Bierhorst, Jane Byers. J Very Good jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Purple cloth boards with bright gilt printing on the spine. Light shelfwear. Former owner's name on FEP. DJ is price clipped and has light edgewear. One small closed tear at bottom. "One of the world's most splendid-and most mysterious-civilizations comes vividly to life in this anthology of twenty myths and legends, gathered from the sixteenth-century chronicles of ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Front Page Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Editor-John Bierhorst

price: $15.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1976-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John

price: $18.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1976, 131 pages, hardcover in a good dj, (dj has two tears and is priceclipped, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Rainbow; Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John, Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (cloth lightly soiled). N.Y. : Farrar, Straus, (1976). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 131 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. library markings, shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

price: $31.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

by Bierhorst, John (Editor)

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0374308292. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

price: $66.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Black Rainbow: Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru

price: $178.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780374308292 ISBN: 0374308292

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.