» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Would It Kill You to Smile?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Philip Lawson

About this title: This irresistible comic mystery revolves around the mysterious death of a ventriloquist and the quest to find his missing dummy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Press Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Philip Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Philip Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Philip Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Philip Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 1563525119 some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 1563525119 some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile used book

Would It Kill You to Smile

by Lawson, Philip

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Longstreet Press, Ga. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....The back of the jacket has a slight cut.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr, Atlanta, Georgia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1563525119. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Longstreet 1998

Description: 1st ed., F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? [a Novel] used book

Would It Kill You to Smile? [a Novel]

by Lawson, Philip (Joint Pseudonym Of Paul Di Filippo And Michael Bishop) [Dust Wrapper Painting By David Turner, Design By Jill...

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet [1998], Atlanta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. The authors' first novel under this joint pseudonym. This copy has been signed by both authors, jointly as Lawson [on the title page], and then also as themselves [on the dedication page]. 207 pages. Spine cocked VG copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? [a Novel] used book

Would It Kill You to Smile? [a Novel]

by Lawson, Philip (Joint Pseudonym Of Paul Di Filippo And Michael Bishop) [Dust Wrapper Painting By David Turner, Design By Jill...

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet [1998], Atlanta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. Signed First edition. The authors' first novel under this joint pseudonym. This copy has been signed by both authors, jointly as Lawson [on the title page], and then also as themselves [on the dedication page]. 207 pages. Bumped else New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? [a Novel] used book

Would It Kill You to Smile? [a Novel]

by Lawson, Philip (Joint Pseudonym Of Paul Di Filippo And Michael Bishop) [Dust Wrapper Painting By David Turner, Design By Jill...

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet [1998], Atlanta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. The authors' first novel under this joint pseudonym. This copy has been signed by both authors, jointly as Lawson [on the title page], and then also as themselves [on the dedication page]. 207 pages. Bumped else New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? -1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Would It Kill You to Smile? -1st Edition/1st Printing

by Lawson, Philip

price: $35.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet, Atlanta, GA, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9781563525117. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Philip Lawson directly on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Philip Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Good. First Printing. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Philip Lawson

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Would It Kill You to Smile? By Lawson, Philip new book

Would It Kill You to Smile? By Lawson, Philip

by Philip Lawson

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: New. Brand New With Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Longstreet Press ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet, Atlanta, GA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: NF/NF. ISBN: 1563525119 Hardback (8vo) in black boards. Clean, tight, unmarked. DJ in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet, Marietta, GA Date Published: 1998

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance copy with publisher's material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Press, Marietta, GA Date Published: 1998

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. REVIEW COPY with publisher's review materials laid in. The author's first mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Would It Kill You to Smile? new book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Di Filippo, Paul & Michael Bishop

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First ed, New in dj, Publisher: Longstreet, Atlanta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Would It Kill You to Smile? used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by P. Lawson

price: $23.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Very good. Mystery about a missing ventriloquist's dummy set in GA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Would It Kill You to Smile?

by Lawson, Philip [Michael Bishop And Paul D. Filipo]

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Atlanta, GA: Longstreet Date Published: 1998

Description: Octavo. SIGNED by both authors-Bishop's signature is on front title page and Di Filippo's is laid in. A fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Would It Kill You to Smile? By Lawson, Philip used book

Would It Kill You to Smile? By Lawson, Philip

by Philip Lawson

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Pr Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781563525117 ISBN: 1563525119

Description: Like New. Hardback CLEAN library copy-~ 105 F ~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.