|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Just in time for Valentine's Day, here are dozens of scenarios covering every phase of the romantic--or not so romantic--turn of events. Learn how to remove stubborn articles of clothing, slip away from a blind date, and deal with a bad kisser. The creators of the bestselling "Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook" now present hands-on, step-by-step illustrated instructions to guide readers through these and many more perils d'amor. 2-color diagrams.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Worst Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex
(308 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Joshua Piven, David Borgenicht, Jennifer Worick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex (Unabridged)
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: Listen & Live Audio
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781885408792
ISBN: 188540879X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Jennifer Worick; Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua; Borgenicht, David; Worick, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Good. 0811832414 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht; Jennifer Worick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Fair. Edge of book is a little dirty, inside pages ok and in readable shape. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, and Chronicle Books, and Borgenicht, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbooks. Audience: General/trade. softcover, excellent cond, no creases, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
David Borgenicht
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua; Borgenicht, David; Worick, Jennifer
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0811832414 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Jennifer Worick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: 2001. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua; Borgenicht, David; Worick, Jennifer
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0811832414 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex (Unabridged)
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: Listen & Live Audio
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781885408792
ISBN: 188540879X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Jennifer Worick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Joshua Piven~David Borgenicth~Jennifer Worick~David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Good. Minor shelfwear; very clean pages; minor mark on back cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua; Borgenicht, David; Worick, Jennifer
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0811832414 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Piven, Joshua, and Chronicle Books, and Borgenicht, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jude's,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht; Jennifer Worick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Used book. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex
by
Jennifer Worick; Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811832410
ISBN: 0811832414
Description: Very Good. Very Light shelfwear overall. Covers Slightly scuffed. No Marks. c13s03. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
| | | | |