|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From how to survive a volcanic eruption and how to escape from quicksand to how to fend off a shark attack or break down a door, this hands-on, illustrated, step-by-step instruction handbook provides frightening and funny real information in the bestselling tradition of "The Paranoid's Guide" and "Hypochondriac's Handbook." Two-color diagrams.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua, And Borgenicht, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua, And Borgenicht, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua, And Borgenicht, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Fine. 0811825558. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. 0811825558. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua, and Borgenicht, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows minimal shelf scuff. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua, and Borgenicht, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuffing. Hardly any corner & edge wear. Tidy pages. A nice-looking copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook (Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbooks)
by
Joshua Piven, David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook (Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbooks)
by
Joshua Piven, David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: N/a jacket. Good. 0811825558 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Plath, Sylvia
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Good-fair. No Jacket. Front fly page has is soiled on top half of page a few marks on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ted deRose,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. 0811825558 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Joshua Piven
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Joshua Piven
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439614658
ISBN: 0439614651
Description: Fine 2003. Paperback. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. read more
|
|
Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS (HI
Date Published: 10/31/2003
ISBN-13: 9780439614658
ISBN: 0439614651
Description: Very Good. 0439614651 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks L42. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Joshua Piven
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS (HI
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439614658
ISBN: 0439614651
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua; Borgenicht, David
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Near Fine. Gift inscription inside. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very Good. This is a paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: N/a jacket. Good. 0811825558 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Travel
by
Joshua; Borgenicht, David; Piven, Josh Piven
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439339865
ISBN: 0439339863
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua.; Borgenicht, David
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1999; c1999
ISBN-13: 9780811825559
ISBN: 0811825558
Description: Very good condition. 176 p. ill. 18 cm. read more
|
|
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
by
Piven, Joshua
| | | |