search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
World's Strangest Basketball Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

World's Strangest Basketball Stories

by Troll Books, Bart Rockwell

About this title: Have you heard about the team that had so many players foul out that only one teammate remained to finiiish the game? Or, the player who, in one game, scored all his winning team's 97 points? If you like basketball, you'll love this wacky book. It's jam-packed with the world's strangest--but true--basketball stories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) new book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 8/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Fine. 0816728526 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 41g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell, Bart

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Cover shows wear, has 2 ink stamps inside back cover with name written in 1 of them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories

by Troll Books, and Rockwell, Bart

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread. 93 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (Wo used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (Wo

by Rockwell

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories

by Rockwell, Bart

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U. S. A. : Troll Communications L. L. C. 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fourth Edition. Book is in very good condition, Forth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) new book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: New. 0816728526 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories

by Rockwell Bart

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Fine. 0-8167-2852-6. Paperback, in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, relates unusual stories and facts from the history of basketball, light crease on back cover is only "flaw", read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories

by Troll Books, and Rockwell, Bart

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 93 p.; 0.31" x 6.74" x 4.10". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GLBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) new book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

price: $1.99

Ships from ga, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: SalesRusBooks, ga, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories: Bart Rockwell (Paperback, 1992) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories: Bart Rockwell (Paperback, 1992)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good paperback by Rockwell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Very Good. 0816728526 Excellent copy, minor cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Very Good. 0816728526 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

price: $1.99

Ships from pa, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. Some pages slightly wavey. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: d book store, pa, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millnic Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728527 ISBN: 0816728526

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Basketball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell