Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. 1586632132 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 61. read more
Description: New. 0760721017, has a minor tear on corner of dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: (2000)
ISBN-13:9780760721018ISBN:0760721017
Description: color illustrations. very good+, pictorial boards (hardcover) w/torn dustjacket. 112pp. ISBN 0760721017 This volume features eccentrics, the creators of one-off, way-out ideas that never stood a chance; the producers of carefully crafted works of automotive art, the strange, the peculiar and the downright weird. It is these people, sometimes famous, but often unsung heroes, that this book attempts to celebrate. read more
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780760721018ISBN:0760721017
Description: As New/Fine. 0760721017 Oversized 112pp including index Lots of colorful photographs Because of the size of this book, only domestic orders and regular media mailing is available. read more
Description: Folio, hardcover, gift notes on endpaper else VG in lightly edgeworn pictorial dj, matching pictorial boards of book; a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines with a look at these unique cars that have managed to slip through the net of mass produced mediocrity that drives the motor car industry. (eccentric and avant-garde automobile designers and their vehicles). 112 pp. including index. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "A collection of weird and wonderful driving machines. " This is an as-new reprint of the classic 1996 Regency House coffee table book. Pictorial cover book and dust jacket both in excellent condition. Wonderful pictures of some really odd-looking cars. 112 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universal International, Australia
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781876142179ISBN:1876142170
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Oversized book, in near fine condition throughout. Illustrated with colour photographs. 1.2 kg. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grange Books., London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781856278645ISBN:1856278646
Description: First printing of this edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 112 pp. Colour illustrations, index. Jacket has minor shelfwear. Fine/Near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MetroBooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781586632137ISBN:1586632132
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780765197016ISBN:0765197014
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0765197014. Light edge wear to dj. Internally pristine. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cars.; 1 x 12.75 x 9.75 Inches; 112 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.