» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World's Strangest Automobiles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

World's Strangest Automobiles

by Adrienne Kessel

About this title: Text and photographs introduce some of the world's strangest automobiles including the Messerschmitt KR200.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The World's Strangest Automobiles used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765197016 ISBN: 0765197014

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Strangest Automobiles (World's Strangest) used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles (World's Strangest)

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780765197016 ISBN: 0765197014

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Strangest Automobiles used book

World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780791050019 ISBN: 0791050017

Description: Good. Library binding. Contains: Illustrations. World's Strangest Automobiles, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Strangest Automobiles: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586632137 ISBN: 1586632132

Description: Fine. 1586632132 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 61. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $7.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: New. 0760721017, has a minor tear on corner of dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles-a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: color illustrations. very good+, pictorial boards (hardcover) w/torn dustjacket. 112pp. ISBN 0760721017 This volume features eccentrics, the creators of one-off, way-out ideas that never stood a chance; the producers of carefully crafted works of automotive art, the strange, the peculiar and the downright weird. It is these people, sometimes famous, but often unsung heroes, that this book attempts to celebrate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Strangest Automobiles (World's Strangest) used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles (World's Strangest)

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $9.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765197016 ISBN: 0765197014

Description: Like New. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World's Strangest Automobiles: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $13.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: As New/Fine. 0760721017 Oversized 112pp including index Lots of colorful photographs Because of the size of this book, only domestic orders and regular media mailing is available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Strangest Automobiles used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rochester, United Kingdom: Grange Books PLC, 1998. ISBN-13: 9781856278645 ISBN: 1856278646

Description: Folio, hardcover, gift notes on endpaper else VG in lightly edgeworn pictorial dj, matching pictorial boards of book; a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines with a look at these unique cars that have managed to slip through the net of mass produced mediocrity that drives the motor car industry. (eccentric and avant-garde automobile designers and their vehicles). 112 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "A collection of weird and wonderful driving machines. " This is an as-new reprint of the classic 1996 Regency House coffee table book. Pictorial cover book and dust jacket both in excellent condition. Wonderful pictures of some really odd-looking cars. 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $21.83

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universal International, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781876142179 ISBN: 1876142170

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Oversized book, in near fine condition throughout. Illustrated with colour photographs. 1.2 kg. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The World's Strangest Automobiles used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books., London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781856278645 ISBN: 1856278646

Description: First printing of this edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 112 pp. Colour illustrations, index. Jacket has minor shelfwear. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The World's Strangest Automobiles used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $26.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632137 ISBN: 1586632132

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: Good. Normal wear--book cover worn slightly 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Strangest Automobiles: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586632137 ISBN: 1586632132

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Strangest Automobiles used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $3.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780765197016 ISBN: 0765197014

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. cover torn at upper spine, but totally itact. No Dust Jacket. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Strangest Automobiles: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632137 ISBN: 1586632132

Description: Very good+ in Good jacket. The dust jacket has small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: High

World's Strangest Automobiles used book

World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780765197016 ISBN: 0765197014

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hard Publisher: Regency House Publishing, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good jacket. Fine. Hard Board. Brown. pp. 111. , read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Granada Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Strangest Automobiles used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780765197016 ISBN: 0765197014

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0765197014. Light edge wear to dj. Internally pristine. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cars.; 1 x 12.75 x 9.75 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $9.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds Strangest Automobiles new book

Worlds Strangest Automobiles

by Adrienne Kessel

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9781856278645 ISBN: 1856278646

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Worlds Strangest Automobiles

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World's Strangest Automobiles, the: a Collection of Weird and Wonderful Driving Machines

by Kessel, Adrienne

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760721018 ISBN: 0760721017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized; Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.