» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1098r8. Text in French, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book looks bran new. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Last Mysteries used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; binding is tight; back board has a 1" tear at top center. Text in English, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Includes Index and Gazetteer of Mysterious Sites Around the World. Contents: In Search of Fabled Lands; Age of the Magaliths; Cities of Mystery; Secrets of the Pyramids; Vanished Peoples, Forgotten Places. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Digest, Reader's

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good. 089577044X Very good condition, No markings or underlining inside book, dust cover/cover have a little shelf wear, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Very nice copy. Clean and unmarked inside & out. Corners sharp. Slight wear at bottom of spine. Title on spine a little faded. First published in France. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest Editorial Staff, Illustrated By Yes

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Montreal, PQ, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1978 Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Decorative. Very Good/No Jacket. 4TH PRINTING. USED ISBN: 089577044X. BROWN HARD COVER. 319 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REaders Digest Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day..320 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REaders Digest Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day..320 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Last Mysteries used book

The World's Last Mysteries

by Digest, Reader's

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780895770448 ISBN: 089577044X

Description: Fine. 089577044X Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By Walt, Lake Charles, LA

"Attractive photo-journalism"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 20, 2008
By Chris, The United States

"This book was intended to be a cheap, hacked-together cash cow for Reader's Digest, by preying on a naive public that wants sensationalist entertainments. But instead, somehow it turned out to be a valuable archive of various occult traditions and lost civilizations throughout the world."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.