New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

About this title: The new girl in fifth grade knows absolutely everything and Jesse and her friends are determined to put an end to her superior ways.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-020589-X Ex-Library First Edition; DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Exper on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205881 ISBN: 0060205881

Description: Good. Publisher: Harper & Row Date of Publication: 1984 Binding: Hardback Condition: good-yellow hardback; heavy shelfwear; corners bumped; ex-library Description: text clean; binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060205881 ISBN: 0060205881

Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205881 ISBN: 0060205881

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Worlds Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Bottner

price: $5.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Worlds Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Bottner

price: $5.69

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW BUCKRAM COVER WITH SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Yearling Paperback

Description: The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying by Barbara Bottner-a Dell Yearling paperback. Softcover book shows only minor wear and has creased upper corners-overall good to very good. Juvenile young adult fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Bottner., Barbara

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Interior of book is good ++ with b/w illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Inside front corner clipped. Exterior of book is good ++ With light edgewear., HARDBACK-, CHILDREN STORY: Katherine Ann Millicent Franklin the new girl in fifth grade knows absolutely everything & Jesse & her friends are determined to put an end to her superior ways. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Worlds Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Bottner

price: $7.14

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1984, First Edition.

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: VG dj ef glued in, ex-lib w/pocket, stamps, pic. lib. binding. Friends in 5th grade determine to end new girl's know-it-all attitude. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Good. Hardback, no dust jacket. Hardback, no dust jacket, lib binding, pg edges unmarked by lib, all lib info on 1st, title pg, most minor cvr wear, else crisp, clean, no other marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Worlds Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Bottner

price: $7.86

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: No Illustrations. Very good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $9.85

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, N. Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205881 ISBN: 0060205881

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an ex-library book with all usual markings. There are bumps on the edges/corners and the Mylar covering has been taped to the inside cover and is scuffed. "The new girl in the fifth grades knows absolutely everything and Jesse and her friends are determined to put an end to her superior ways. " This book is intended to grades 3-6. Don't let this book be sold to another customer, buy it for your child today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Barbara Bottner. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library First edition ex-lib hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise G/G; clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $13.50

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Bottner, Barbara (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 150 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. 8vo. Usually shipped the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Worlds Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Bottner

price: $65.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060205881 ISBN: 0060205881

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying By Bottner...

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: Fair. Hard-cover. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything...is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205898 ISBN: 006020589X

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The World's Greatest Expert on Absolutely Everything is Crying

by Barbara Bottner

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060205881 ISBN: 0060205881

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X LIB BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.


<