» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World's Best True Ghost Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

World's Best True Ghost Stories

by C B Colby

About this title: A collection of supposedly true ghost stories ranging from the strange and chilling to the humorous.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by Colby, C. B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Very Good. 0806968982 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 33O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best True Ghost Stories used book

World's Best True Ghost Stories

by Colby, C. B.

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear. Stain on back cover. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear. Stain on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by Colby, C. B.

price: $3.19

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968766 ISBN: 0806968761

Description: Fair. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by Colby, C.B.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World's Best True Ghost Stories

by C.B. Colby

price: $4.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806968766 ISBN: 0806968761

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World's Best True Ghost Stories

by C.B. Colby

price: $5.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 5/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968766 ISBN: 0806968761

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World's Best True Ghost Stories

by C.B. Colby

price: $5.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 5/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968766 ISBN: 0806968761

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World's Best True Ghost Stories

by C.B. Colby

price: $5.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 5/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968766 ISBN: 0806968761

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best used book

World's Best

by C. B. Colby

price: $6.67

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Good. Trade paperback, 1" spline end scuff. very slight edge wear signs, small corner crease, juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by Colby, C. B.

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co Inc [1988], New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Very Good. First edition thus [no statement of printing]. Pictorial wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated with black-and-white drawings, acknowledgments, index. Near Fine copy with upper corner creasing to a few consecutive pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best True Ghost Stories used book

World's Best True Ghost Stories

by Colby, C B

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best 'True' Ghost Stories used book

World's Best 'True' Ghost Stories

by Colby, C.B.

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Illustrated. As New. 5"x8" This children's book of 'true' ghost stories has a pink and purple illustrated cover with pale blue and red lettering. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white drawings. Collected regional stories from around the United States. 128 pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories new book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $19.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Good. Trade size. No markings or stamps. covers very clean and bright. light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by C. B. Colby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories used book

World's Best "True" Ghost Stories

by Colby, C. B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806968988 ISBN: 0806968982

Description: Good. 0806968982 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.