» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Raja Korale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Raja Korale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Raja

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Very Good. 0890099200 Thanks 22M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Raja Korale

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Raja

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Very Good. 0890099200 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (Worlds Best)

by Korale, Raja

price: $8.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780006380757 ISBN: 0006380751

Description: Very Good. 0006380751 name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Korale, Raja

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Good. Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Raja Korale

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Raja Korale

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Raja Korale

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Good. Cover a bit creased on spine; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Korale, Raja

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 08/10/1984 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Good. 0207149933 Little wear. Tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Dr. Raja [Illustrations By Quentin] [Introduction By Peter Harris]

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle [Book Sales Inc] [1985], [Secaucus] Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition thus [printing code line ends with a "1"]. 119 pages, illustrated with cartoons. VG or better copy [spine slightly cocked and the ends bumped, two minor bumps to the top edge of the front board] in VG+ Dust Wrapper with folds to both flaps and a1/2" bottom edge tear to the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Dr. Raja

price: $15.76

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Australia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Very Good. * Very Good-Fine Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with single reading crease on spine, illustrated with cartoons. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Dr. Raja, Illustrated By Quentin

price: $42.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing of Castle publication Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Fine hardcover in near fine Dustjacket. 119 pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Raja Korale

price: $70.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780006380757 ISBN: 0006380751

Description: Very Good. 1989 Angus trade paperback edition, light edge toning, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Raja Korale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World's Best Doctor Jokes (Worlds Best)

by Korale, Raja

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 04/02/1993 ISBN-13: 9780006380757 ISBN: 0006380751

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Korale, Raja

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 08/10/1984 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World's Best Doctor Jokes (Worlds Best)

by Korale, Raja

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 04/02/1993 ISBN-13: 9780006380757 ISBN: 0006380751

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World's Best Doctor Jokes (Worlds Best)

by Korale, Raja

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 04/02/1993 ISBN-13: 9780006380757 ISBN: 0006380751

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Raja Korale

price: $4.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Dr. Raja Korale

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle, a Division of Book Sales, Inc., Secaucus, NJ, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Quentin. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has minimal edgewear and 1st inside page has corner clipped. Dust jacket shows shelfwear, has some rough edges and small rips. Tired, nervous, depressed? Here's just the tonic to tickle the rib, work its wicked way on the funny bone and change sore limbs to aching sides. Doctor: "Are you troubled by improper thoughts? " Patient: "No, I rather enjoy them. " Preposterous isn't it? And what about..."A man had his fingers cut off both hands at a saw ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literate Treasures Revisited, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Raja

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Very Good jacket. A very good plus blue hardcover in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Raja

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780890099209 ISBN: 0890099200

Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A good plus hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Hinge split in middle. Copyright 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World's Best Doctor Jokes

by Korale, Raja

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus, Uk Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World's Best Doctor Jokes (World's Best Jokes)

by Raja Korale

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson (UK) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780207149931 ISBN: 0207149933

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.