Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle [Book Sales Inc] [1985], [Secaucus]
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780890099209ISBN:0890099200
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition thus [printing code line ends with a "1"]. 119 pages, illustrated with cartoons. VG or better copy [spine slightly cocked and the ends bumped, two minor bumps to the top edge of the front board] in VG+ Dust Wrapper with folds to both flaps and a1/2" bottom edge tear to the front panel. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Australia
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780207149931ISBN:0207149933
Description: Very Good. * Very Good-Fine Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with single reading crease on spine, illustrated with cartoons. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions. read more
Edition: First Edition, First printing of Castle publication
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780890099209ISBN:0890099200
Description: Fine hardcover in near fine Dustjacket. 119 pp. Illustrated. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 04/02/1993
ISBN-13:9780006380757ISBN:0006380751
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 04/02/1993
ISBN-13:9780006380757ISBN:0006380751
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 04/02/1993
ISBN-13:9780006380757ISBN:0006380751
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle, a Division of Book Sales, Inc., Secaucus, NJ, USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780890099209ISBN:0890099200
Description: Quentin. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has minimal edgewear and 1st inside page has corner clipped. Dust jacket shows shelfwear, has some rough edges and small rips. Tired, nervous, depressed? Here's just the tonic to tickle the rib, work its wicked way on the funny bone and change sore limbs to aching sides. Doctor: "Are you troubled by improper thoughts? " Patient: "No, I rather enjoy them. " Preposterous isn't it? And what about..."A man had his fingers cut off both hands at a saw ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.