» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World Without End

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

About this title: In a new version of the myth of Atlantis, the lost continent is home to the Olympian gods and is located in the Bermuda Triangle, and one man holds the key to its survival.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good in good dust jacket. has several creases in the spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Paperback, very good condition(near fine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly And Murphy, Warren

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor, N. Y. Date Published: 1997

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ---------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly & Warren Murphy

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc. Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good. Sam is mysteriously transported to the past to save Atlantis. Some wear, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly & Murphy, Warren

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 04/1997 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 53427: 1st 04/1997: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Schmehl, Brad. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly/Murphy, Warren

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR

Description: C+ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly & Murphy, Warren

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 04/1997 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Has no markings or reading creas. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 53427: 1st thus 04/1997: Has no markings or reading creases. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: Schmehl, Brad. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Tor, PB, 1997, 1st PB printing with diffraction foil hot stamp on cover. Clean, reasonably tight, light wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren

price: $6.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Very Good. 0812534271 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Mass Market paperback, 1st printing, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; trace of light shelfwear to covers, otherwise, an unread, new book, 12mo., 474 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Murphy, Warren (Byline Sometimes W. B. Murphy) (With Molly Cochran. )

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: [0-812-53427-1] 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly & Warren Murphy

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cochran, Molly & Warren Murphy., A Tom Doherty Associates Book 'Tor', nd (1996), c1996, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 351 pp, tall 8vo, 'A Novel of Atlantis' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran; Warren Murphy

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Like New. First printing, like new and never read, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran & Warren Murphy

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEW YORK, NY: Tor, 1996

Description: Soft Cover. Fine. ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOF. PAPERBACK. 6" By 9-1/4". Sam Smith, mysteriously transported to the past, becomes a pawn in the Atlantean power struggle between Zeus and Hades. Purple wr aps have light wear at edges and a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren

price: $31.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: New. 0812534271 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0812534271 COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH CORNER CREASES AND EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812534276 ISBN: 0812534271

Description: Good. Lt. edgewear to cover; else good condition overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 16, 2008
By Sheila, The United States

"This book has a lot of stuff that I usually avoid in a novel--psychics, soulmates throughout time, expositional flashbacks--but somehow manages to weave them all into a compelling story that's epic without being too self-consciously so. I gave it three stars instead of four because I winced at some of the more flowery stuff, and because I really hate expositional flashbacks, but overall I was impressed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.