|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a mysterious Belgian cargo ship arrives at Richmond's Deep Water Terminal carrying the horrifically decomposed body of a stowaway, forensic expert Dr. Kay Scarpetta is called upon to solve the mystery. Suspense builds when initial tests fail to determine the identity of the corpse or the cause of death. Using the victim's personal belongings and puzzling tattoo as her guides, Scarpetta begins an international hunt for information that takes her to Lyon, Paris, and finally back to Virginia, where she must decide if she will take on a mission likely to not only ruin her career but put ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Black Notice
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145087
ISBN: 0399145087
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780751525434
ISBN: 075152543X
Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780316646383
ISBN: 0316646385
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780751525434
ISBN: 075152543X
Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780751525434
ISBN: 075152543X
Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780751525434
ISBN: 075152543X
Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145087
ISBN: 0399145087
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145087
ISBN: 0399145087
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780751525434
ISBN: 075152543X
Description: Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145087
ISBN: 0399145087
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0399145087. 320 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Sticker residue on ffep where a name sticker was removed. DJ has a tape closed tear on upper, bumped along flaps, corners, spine edges. Black covers show light shelf bumping. Tanned pg edges. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. 0425175405 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0425175405 book in good used condition chipped edges, creases on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. 0425175405 spine creases, Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399145087
ISBN: 0399145087
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has shelf wear, book has some writing in it, inside pages slightly yellow from age, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145223
ISBN: 0399145222
Description: Good. No dj Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. 0425175405 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Notice
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0425175405 book in good used condition creases on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Notice
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Black Notice
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425175408
ISBN: 0425175405
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |