New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Notice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell

About this title: When a mysterious Belgian cargo ship arrives at Richmond's Deep Water Terminal carrying the horrifically decomposed body of a stowaway, forensic expert Dr. Kay Scarpetta is called upon to solve the mystery. Suspense builds when initial tests fail to determine the identity of the corpse or the cause of death. Using the victim's personal belongings and puzzling tattoo as her guides, Scarpetta begins an international hunt for information that takes her to Lyon, Paris, and finally back to Virginia, where she must decide if she will take on a mission likely to not only ruin her career but put ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751525434 ISBN: 075152543X

Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316646383 ISBN: 0316646385

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751525434 ISBN: 075152543X

Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751525434 ISBN: 075152543X

Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751525434 ISBN: 075152543X

Description: Very Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751525434 ISBN: 075152543X

Description: Good. 466 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0399145087. 320 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Sticker residue on ffep where a name sticker was removed. DJ has a tape closed tear on upper, bumped along flaps, corners, spine edges. Black covers show light shelf bumping. Tanned pg edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. 0425175405 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0425175405 book in good used condition chipped edges, creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. 0425175405 spine creases, Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has shelf wear, book has some writing in it, inside pages slightly yellow from age, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145223 ISBN: 0399145222

Description: Good. No dj Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. 0425175405 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0425175405 book in good used condition creases on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425175408 ISBN: 0425175405

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good