» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World War I Day by Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

World War I Day by Day

by Ian Westwell

About this title: While several straightforward narratives have been written about World War I, few have attempted a month-by-month approach to both the major events and lesser episodes of the Great War. In this illustrated chronology, each year of World War I from 1914 to 1918 is prefaced with a brief introduction followed by a one- to eight-page spread for every ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

World War I Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $6.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840136739 ISBN: 1840136731

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I: Day used book

World War I: Day

by Day

price: $9.66

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760319376 ISBN: 0760319375

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I: Day by Day used book

World War I: Day by Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company, Osceola, WI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309384 ISBN: 0760309388

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. New Display Copy. Not Remainder. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. DISPLAY COPY. Excellent LIKE-NEW HARD COVER. Written by Ian Westwell, published by MBI Publishing Company, Osceola (WI), 2000, assumed first Edition, 192pp. Not remainder, not library. The text is crisp, clean and bright with no noticeable markings, no folds or blemishes. The binding and spine are like new. The dust jacket has very, very minimal ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War I: Day By Day

by Westwell, Ian. Editor.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books, Kent Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781840136739 ISBN: 1840136731

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 192 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index. about 6 1/2" X 8 3/4" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World War I: Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $15.96

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840133622 ISBN: 1840133627

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

World War I: Day By Day new book

World War I: Day By Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $18.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zenith Pr Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780760309384 ISBN: 0760309388

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780760309384. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

World War I Day by Day new book

World War I Day by Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zenith Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309384 ISBN: 0760309388

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. moving to Hawaii, selling my stuff, book has been in storage the last seven years, never been read read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DM's Stuff, MN, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Day By Day used book

World War I Day By Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Publishing, Osceola, WI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309384 ISBN: 0760309388

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Dustjacket has a small tear to the front top edge and other light edge wear. 0760309388. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Day By Day used book

World War I Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $9.76

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zenith Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319376 ISBN: 0760319375

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Day By Day used book

World War I Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $9.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zenith Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319376 ISBN: 0760319375

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World War I Day By Day (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $14.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840136739 ISBN: 1840136731

Description: 2004-05-28. Grange Books Ltd. New edition. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 192pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World War I: Day By Day (Day By Day)

by Ian Westwell

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840133622 ISBN: 1840133627

Description: Published by Grange Books Ltd in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8262268 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World War I Day By Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $19.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840133622 ISBN: 1840133627

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial laminated hardback, name to fep, else very clean in very good condition. Unclipped pictorial dustwrapper in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World War I Day By Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $27.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brown Partworks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840440621 ISBN: 1840440627

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. This is a Finet Copy in Original Hardcover cloth with a Near Fine Dust-Jacket, with one short closed tear to head of spine. Not price clipped and with NO previous inscriptions.4to 192pp Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World War I: Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $33.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840133622 ISBN: 1840133627

Description: Published by GRANGE BOOKS in 2000. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7657568 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World War I: Day By Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840133622 ISBN: 1840133627

Description: 2000. Grange Books. Hardcover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, minor wear. 11.25x8.75. 192pp. B/w photos throughout. Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

World War I: Day By Day used book

World War I: Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309384 ISBN: 0760309388

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Day By Day used book

World War I Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $65.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zenith Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319376 ISBN: 0760319375

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

World War I: Day By Day new book

World War I: Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $72.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309384 ISBN: 0760309388

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

World War I Day By Day new book

World War I Day By Day

by Ian Westwell

price: $97.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zenith Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319376 ISBN: 0760319375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

World War I: Day By Day used book

World War I: Day By Day

by Westwell, Ian

price: $4.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760309384 ISBN: 0760309388

Description: Good. Stiff PAPERBACK covers. CLean pages. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.