New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The World to Come: The Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The World to Come: The Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

About this title: The bestselling author of "A World Beyond" now presents a wealth of new material, revisiting and recasting predictions made in her earlier books about who we are, where we are headed, and how we can cope with political and natural upheavals that loom in our future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: Very Good. [S] Clean copy. Light corner wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: The Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: The Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight, pages clean, near fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $7.43

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 05 December, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Mioner shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: New. 0609805371 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: New. 0609805371 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: The Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

The World to Come: The Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $8.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $9.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: New. 0609805371 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age... new book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age...

price: $9.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: New. New unread book--Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth Shick

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, tight as unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-609-60479-1 Used 156 pages, Index. Book has owners name on first page. Dustjacket is bright & clean, very slight edge wear. In this book Ruth gives a tour of the next century and beyond. She again discusses the dramatic shift of the Earth on its axis and provides information about what areas will be safest as the severe global weather patterns continue to intensify. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World to Comethe Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

World to Comethe Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: New Paperback, 160 pages. Crown Publishing Group (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $37.90

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony, New York Date Published: August 17, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Fine/Fine. A highly collectible first edition, as stated, protected in a new brodart w rapper. Ruth Montgomery fans, celebrate! The World to Come is the renowned prognosticator's first book in 12 years, and according to the author, her last. Having written it at age 87, it's easy to understand why she feels this way. Montgomery was a syndicated White House columnist during the Roosevelt years up through the Johnson administration. An assignment by the International News Service to write an ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: Very good. New with shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books to you, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Ruth Montgomery

price: $4.68

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age used book

World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth Shick

price: $5.57

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609604793 ISBN: 0609604791

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 156 p., pen marking to blank lining endpaper inside front cover, else clean, good/very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antique Judaica Treasures, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come new book

The World to Come

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $6.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: BRAND NEW. 0609805371. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age new book

The World to Come: the Guides' Long-Awaited Predictions for the Dawning Age

by Montgomery, Ruth

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609805374 ISBN: 0609805371

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World to Come new book

The World to Come

by Montgomery, Ruth