» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World Revolution: The Plot Against Civilization

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

World Revolution: The Plot Against Civilization

by Nesta Helen Webster

About this title: PREFACE: Revolution is not the product of war, but a malady that a nation suffering from the after-effects of a war is most likely to develop, just as a man enfeebled by fatigue is more liable to contract disease than one who is in a state of perfect vigour. Yet this predisposing cause is by no means essential to the outbreak of revolutionary fever. The great French revolution was not immediately preceded by a war of any magnitude, and to the observant mind England in 1914 was as near to revolution as in 1919....... This early works on The World Revolution is a fascinating novel of the period ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angriff Pr, Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851724256 ISBN: 0851724256

Description: Very Good. 0851724256 Orange, yellow, black and white illustrated paper covers; minor edgewear; clean and unmarked pages; 374 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921) new book

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921)

by Webster, Nesta H

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594622120 ISBN: 1594622124

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921) new book

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921)

by Nesta Helen Webster

price: $26.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Standard Publications, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594622120 ISBN: 1594622124

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

World Revolution - The Plot Against Civilization new book

World Revolution - The Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H

price: $36.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Herron Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444650433 ISBN: 1444650432

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization new book

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $39.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444650433 ISBN: 1444650432

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization: new book

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization:

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $45.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444650433 ISBN: 1444650432

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta Helen

price: $67.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1921

Description: fair. 23 cm, 327, illus., footnotes, corners bumped, boards soiled, some foxing to text, front board weak, rear flyleaf removed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $9.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851724256 ISBN: 0851724256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (19 new book

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (19

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $17.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOOK JUNGLE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594622120 ISBN: 1594622124

Description: New. If you don't believe in coincidence when it comes to world affairs then "World Revolution" is indeed a book that you should read. The book reveals the underlying causes that brought about socialistic, communistic, and democratic revolutions in the world. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921) new book

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921)

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $17.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594622120 ISBN: 1594622124

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (19 new book

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (19

by Webster, Nesta Helen

price: $20.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594622120 ISBN: 1594622124

Description: New. If you don't believe in coincidence when it comes to world affairs then "World Revolution" is indeed a book that you should read. The book reveals the underlying causes that brought about socialistic, communistic, and democratic revolutions in the world. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921) new book

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921)

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $21.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594622120 ISBN: 1594622124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owen Publishing, Waco, Texas

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization new book

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $31.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HERON BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444650433 ISBN: 1444650432

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization new book

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $34.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Herron Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444650433 ISBN: 1444650432

Description: New. PREFACE: Revolution is not the product of war, but a malady that a nation suffering from the after-effects of a war is most likely to develop, just as a man enfeebled by fatigue is more liable to contract disease than one who is in a state of perfect... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $34.40

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angriff Pr, Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851724256 ISBN: 0851724256

Description: Very Good. 0851724256 Underlining throughout the text, otherwise fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta A

price: $34.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1922

Description: Good. Minor wear to otherwise v. good red cloth binding, pages clean-browned with age-second edition, foldout chart to rear, 326pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BenedictBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization new book

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $38.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Read Books Design ISBN-13: 9781444650433 ISBN: 1444650432

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution; the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H. (Mrs. Arthur)

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owen Publishing, Waco, Texas Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good + No Dust Jacket. 8vo. The author presents the arguement that all revolutions from the first French Revolution to the present day have been orchestrated by the Illuminati, sometimes under the guise of Freemasonry, Carbonarism, Socialism, etc., 327 pp. followed by a folding chart of world revolution between 1793 & 1917. Brown binding with gilt lettering on spine. Binding very lightly soiled, spot of soil to fore-edge, prining malfunction on top half of p.101-light but still readable, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H. (Mrs. Arthur Webster)

price: $45.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Constable, 1922

Description: 2nd edition. Cloth, 8vo, 327 pp., foldout chart. The Communist threat. Covers worn and lightly stained, spine creased, prev. owner initials on bottom edge, some foxing to outer pp., but binding tight and text unmarked. No jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution-the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $49.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waco, TX, U.S.A. : Owen Publishing, 1964

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Plots and conspiracies galore-a look at various historical and philosophical movements. [LC-1--brown/gold lettering] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Webster, Nesta H.

price: $59.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Board Publisher: Constable & Co, London Date Published: 1921

Description: Good/ Fair. Used hardback in reasonable condition, binding has been repaired, plastic cas has been applied to cover for protection, some shelf wear, rough-cut pages, probably a first edition. This book explores a wide range of important revolutions in history and explains the effects they had on the world and civilization. It covers The French Revolution, Illuminism, The Conspiracy of Babeuf, The growth of Socialism, The revolution of 1848, The Revolution of 1871 and 1917, syndicalism and much ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angriff Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851724256 ISBN: 0851724256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

World Revolution: the Plot Against Civilization

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $85.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angriff Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851724256 ISBN: 0851724256

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921) new book

World Revolution the Plot Against Civilization (1921)

by Nesta H. Webster

price: $31.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Publications ISBN-13: 9781594622120 ISBN: 1594622124

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.