» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The world of the Etruscans.

by Aldo Massa

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 143 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Aldo Massa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1974 Unknown Binding. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the Brooklyn Public Library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The world of the Etruscans.

by Massa, Aldo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Tudor Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Good. 143 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Tudor Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very Good. 0814805795. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans (Translated By Anthony Werner)

by Massa, Aldo

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $4.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair +/Fair. DJ has been glued to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Aldo Massa

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ dj. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing-Ny Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0814805795. Hardback. VG in lightly worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $8.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1973 Hard Cover., Tudor Publishing. 144 pgs. Owner note Title Page. No other marks, clean Pgs. Binding tight. DJ very good with only very light shelf wear. Translated by Anthony Werner. Frontis of Sculptures on an Etruscan burial stele. Table of Contents: A the Dawn of Civilozation; The Etruscan People and its Mystery; History of the Etruscans; The Land and The Towns; Trade; An Art of Living; Knowledge and the Arts; Beliefs; The Art of Divination. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Near fine. Imperial octavo (8vo) 9.25 x 7.5 inches bound in white textured boards, gilt titled spine; illustrated endleaves. Translated by Anthony Werner. [4] 143 [1] pp. Illustrated inline with numerous black and white photographs and fourteen full color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Dancer Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Pub. (1973). ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0814805795. Archaeology. Hardcover. translated by Anthony Werner. color and b/w plates. Minor laminate peel on dj. VG /VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Co. , NY

Description: C. 1973, editions Minerva, S. A. , Geneve. Hardback. 8vo. 143 pgs. Near new. Boards bright white-spine edges a little dark from age. DJ-near new, edges a little shelf worn-Book appears new: pages c lean, tightly bound. Beautiful illustrations-b/w and full color. Translated by Anthony Werner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Pub Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1974. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 143pp, no index. Jacket chipped, missing 3 bits, the large one in back orange pictorial endpapers. Who were the Etruscans? After early Greek... 0814805795. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $15.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tudor Pub Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back A brilliant civilization with many unknowns about this Etruscan civilization which was born between the Tiber and the Arno, with many relics remaining in present day Tuscany. This book presents what is known and unknown, with illustrations throughout, in monotone with a few in full color. Hardcover Book in Fine Condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. 143 pages. 8" x 9.5" tall. Translated by Anthony Werner. White cloth, very ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Aldo Massa

price: $19.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Co Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn along top edge; pages slightly foxed; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Co. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Photographs. ISBN: 0814805795. Hardcover. Large octavo.143 pages. Very good. Light soiling to edges of white boards. Jacket flap price-clipped. All else clean, tight. Translated by Anthony Werner. B&w photos. Some color pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Colour and black & white iphotographs and B&W drawings/diagrams. Previous owner's name to the title page.144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of the Etruscans

by Aldo Massa; Translator Anthony Werner

price: $27.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TUDOR PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Aldo Massa

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The world of the Etruscans.

by Massa, Aldo

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 143 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nancy's Depot, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tudor Pub Co, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Very Good/Fair. 0814805795 very good, clean copy, tight binding, dust jacket with a few tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Pub Co, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Tudor Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: VG- in VG jacket. 143 pp., illustrated. Some staining endpages, board edges discoloring, interior good. DJ edge wear, now in plastic wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa, Aldo

price: $7.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Tudor Pub. Co. [1974] ISBN-13: 9780814805794 ISBN: 0814805795

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Etruscans

by Massa A

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. PUB: Tudor Press 1973. Part of a series of very nice books on World History. Near Fine Hardcover with Near Fine dustjacket. Others Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.