» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The world of mountain flowers

by Uberto Tosco

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of Mountain Flowers

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Good. [8], 128 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 31 cm. Translation of Flora alpina. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers By Tosco, Uberto

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Good. Ex library with stamps, edgewear, dust jacket missing, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 051713294X Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: 0.01. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers (the World of Nature)

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Publishing ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Very Good. 051713294X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Uberto Tosco

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers (the World of Nature)

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: orbis books ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Very Good. 0856130044 1st printing. Crown HC. Ex-library with markings. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers

by Adapted From The Text Of Tosco, Uberto

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; A few nicks on dust jacket; book is clean & tight. 051713294X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; The World of Nature; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bounty, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 051713294x. Book: Owner's gift inscription; Dust Jacket: Several tears; Color photos; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Uberto Tosco

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Very Good in light edge wear jacket. 1994 hardcover first edition "a"; some light edge wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers

by Tosco Uberto

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bounty, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find...they make ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers (the World of Nature)

by Uberto Tosco

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Very Good. Hardcover edition, dust jacket bent Dust Jacket Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers (World of Nature S. )

by Uberto Tosco

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $12.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 4to, red cl, 128pp, index to front of book, which is useful, glossary of botanical names. Foreword by Christopher Humphries, Curator of the European Herbarium, British museum. Both European and North American mountain flora are included. Many colour photos throughout. No markings, VG in Vg(-) Dj except for edge faults and chipping to portions of top Dj edge. (2.25 FO 43/5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Uberto Tosco

price: $14.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Good. Dustcover worn and torn; internally clean. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $17.58

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bounty Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp. Dj has a one inch edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers. Adapted From the Text of Uberto Tosco, With a Foreword By Christopher Humphries, Curator of the European Herbarium, British Museum (Natural History)

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $19.87

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Orbis Publishing, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: VG/VG. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, overall very good condition. pp. 128. Adapted from the original Italian “ Flora Alpina” . World-wide in scope, though with a concentration on the European Alps. Illustrated with 200 colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers (the World of Nature)

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Publishing ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Mountain Flowers

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517132944 ISBN: 051713294X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Mountain Flowers (the World of Nature)

by Uberto Tosco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Mountain Flowers (World of Nature S. )

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date Published: 06/06/1974 ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Mountain Flowers (World of Nature S. )

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date Published: 06/06/1974 ISBN-13: 9780856130045 ISBN: 0856130044

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.